History for 2012 Sep 1st
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2012Hornet Red Devil Invite - Hinsdale South and Hinsdale Central High School 2012 Results - Hornet Red Devil Invite
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Race Results Plus
Hornet - Red Devil Invitational
September 1, 2012
Varsity Girls 10:30 AM
Place TmPl FIRST SCHOOL RACE4 Pace
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======== =====
1. 1 Madeline Perez Glenbard West 16:59.40 5:40
2. 2 Courtney Ackerman New Trier 17:13.48 5:45
3. 3 Lisa Luczak Glenbard West 17:20.00 5:47
4. 4 Mimi Smith New Trier 17:36.27 5:53
5. 5 Jill Hardies Hinsdale Central 17:59.28 6:00
6. 6 Tess Wasowicz Palatine 18:16.94 6:06
7. 7 Kendall Cast Metea Valley Hs 18:20.21 6:07
8. 8 Jessica Ackerman New Trier 18:25.64 6:09
9. 9 Hope Schmelzle Wheaton-Warrenville South 18:25.92 6:09
10. 10 Lindsay Graham Glenbard East Hs 18:30.11 6:11
11. 11 Jessica Lincoln Palatine 18:31.39 6:11
12. 12 Caitlyn Reick Glenbard West 18:38.02 6:13
13. 13 Cassidy McPherson Palatine 18:39.80 6:14
14. 14 Liz Cox Palatine 18:43.67 6:15
15. 15 McKenna Kiple Wheaton-Warrenville South 18:46.89 6:16
16. 16 Amy Kieliszewski Palatine 18:49.31 6:17
17. 17 Emma Reifel Glenbard West 18:55.61 6:19
18. 18 Christina Sedall Glenbard West 18:58.02 6:20
19. 19 Kathleen Keene New Trier 18:58.51 6:20
20. 20 Becca Marcotte Hinsdale Central 19:01.13 6:21
21. 21 Haley Renison Minooka Community Hs 19:01.16 6:21
22. 22 Kaitlin Frei New Trier 19:09.42 6:24
23. 23 Ruta Raulickis Naperville Central Hs 19:09.82 6:24
24. 24 Megan Ozog Glenbard West 19:11.27 6:24
25. 25 Ellie Marcet Naperville Central Hs 19:11.77 6:24
26. 26 Maddie Dolins Highland Park Hs 19:16.43 6:26
27. 27 Erin Herrmann Wheaton-Warrenville South 19:19.91 6:27
28. 28 Kara Burton Palatine 19:28.22 6:30
29. 29 Nikki Hoffman Naperville Central Hs 19:29.67 6:30
30. 30 Becky Ventura Hinsdale Central 19:29.92 6:30
31. 31 Veronica Peterson Hinsdale Central 19:35.23 6:32
32. 32 Claire Costelloe Neuqua Valley 19:35.51 6:32
33. 33 Jacqui Paneral Palatine 19:35.92 6:32
34. 34 Isabel Lopez Naperville Central Hs 19:39.32 6:34
35. 35 Cami Zecker Evanston Township Hs 19:40.06 6:34
36. 36 Emily White Naperville Central Hs 19:40.49 6:34
37. 37 Sarah Leganski Hinsdale South 19:45.27 6:36
38. 38 Shianne Baggett Whitney Young 19:47.03 6:36
39. 39 Kaitlyn Chetney Minooka Community Hs 19:51.63 6:38
40. 40 Kathleen Adolf Metea Valley Hs 19:51.95 6:38
41. Madi Berg Palatine 19:55.76 6:39
42. 41 Molly Krueger New Trier 19:56.44 6:39
43. 42 Helen Majer Wheaton-Warrenville South 20:02.74 6:41
44. 43 Lisa Laurenzana Glenbard East Hs 20:03.49 6:42
45. 44 Caleigh Beverly Minooka Community Hs 20:07.66 6:43
46. 45 Haley McNamara Minooka Community Hs 20:11.13 6:44
47. 46 Melinda Franke Wheaton-Warrenville South 20:11.40 6:44
48. 47 Rhiannon Flanagan-Rosario Evanston Township Hs 20:14.04 6:45
49. 48 Alena Hoover Neuqua Valley 20:16.41 6:46
50. 49 Kyla Steman Evanston Township Hs 20:18.87 6:47
51. 50 Michelle Karp Niles West 20:22.76 6:48
52. 51 Allison Crimmins New Trier 20:24.67 6:49
53. 52 Ashley Clark Minooka Community Hs 20:26.60 6:49
54. 53 Maia Sanders Whitney Young 20:26.74 6:49
55. Katherine Shapiro New Trier 20:28.38 6:50
56. Ann Boehrer New Trier 20:29.74 6:50
57. 54 Sarah Gushurst Neuqua Valley 20:31.96 6:51
58. 55 Allie Chie Naperville Central Hs 20:32.57 6:51
59. 56 Naomi Mitts Bolingbrook Hs 20:32.70 6:51
60. 57 Hunter Wortmann Evanston Township Hs 20:34.29 6:52
61. 58 Shannon Sledz Naperville Central Hs 20:36.50 6:53
62. 59 Annika Manning Glenbard West 20:36.54 6:53
63. 60 Margaret Zahrah Whitney Young 20:36.59 6:53
64. 61 Julia Muhsen Whitney Young 20:37.37 6:53
65. 62 Gaby Gall Minooka Community Hs 20:37.65 6:53
66. Karen McCowin Naperville Central Hs 20:40.79 6:54
67. Anna Sanfilippo New Trier 20:41.92 6:54
68. Gianna Gorzak Naperville Central Hs 20:42.17 6:55
69. 63 Amy Hennessy Metea Valley Hs 20:42.90 6:55
70. Kate Majewski Glenbard West 20:45.53 6:56
71. 64 Julia Antonson Neuqua Valley 20:47.45 6:56
72. 65 Analise Carmona Metea Valley Hs 20:47.83 6:56
73. 66 Amanda Borkowski Neuqua Valley 20:51.03 6:58
74. 67 Maria Pandolfi Neuqua Valley 20:52.63 6:58
75. 68 Christine Mujica Niles West 20:53.03 6:58
76. 69 Rachel Dorencz Metea Valley Hs 20:53.41 6:58
77. 70 Rachel Bender Niles West 21:01.71 7:01
78. 71 Katelyn Hettinger Bolingbrook Hs 21:04.46 7:02
79. Bridget Maloney New Trier 21:08.01 7:03
80. 72 Rachael Harris Metea Valley Hs 21:10.75 7:04
81. 73 Stephany Ruiz Wheaton-Warrenville South 21:11.16 7:04
82. 74 Cassandra Cerpa Bolingbrook Hs 21:11.80 7:04
83. Betsi Terpin Naperville Central Hs 21:12.35 7:05
84. 75 Lexi Morenus Neuqua Valley 21:12.53 7:05
85. 76 Olivia Hutto Minooka Community Hs 21:13.15 7:05
86. Katryna Staputyte Naperville Central Hs 21:18.24 7:07
87. 77 Anisha Chinwalla Hinsdale South 21:18.68 7:07
88. Meggie O'Rourke Neuqua Valley 21:19.73 7:07
89. Elizabeth Powers New Trier 21:21.71 7:08
90. Grace Lee Naperville Central Hs 21:24.66 7:09
91. 78 Ayana Lance Whitney Young 21:26.95 7:09
92. Alyssa Rodriguez Neuqua Valley 21:27.76 7:10
93. 79 Zoe Larson Hinsdale Central 21:29.16 7:10
94. Danille Tout Neuqua Valley 21:30.64 7:11
95. 80 Rebecca Honnold Evanston Township Hs 21:31.88 7:11
96. 81 Lara Barranco Hinsdale South 21:33.18 7:12
97. 82 Taylor Majer Metea Valley Hs 21:33.28 7:12
98. 83 Caitlin Henry Marian Catholic (Chicago 21:33.79 7:12
99. 84 Danielle Karp Niles West 21:33.83 7:12
100. Amy Nealon Metea Valley Hs 21:34.97 7:12
101. Kylie Johnson New Trier 21:35.76 7:12
102. 85 Selam Algawerash Wheaton-Warrenville South 21:36.94 7:13
103. 86 Jocelyn Meraz Whitney Young 21:37.10 7:13
104. Paige Hochstatter Naperville Central Hs 21:42.42 7:15
105. 87 Taylor Genis Niles West 21:43.15 7:15
106. 88 Emily Wegrzyn Marian Catholic (Chicago 21:44.35 7:15
107. 89 Gillian Flippo Niles West 21:45.42 7:16
108. Colette Paulsen Naperville Central Hs 21:45.58 7:16
109. 90 Jamie Rohn Niles West 21:45.87 7:16
110. Sharah Spencer Naperville Central Hs 21:47.38 7:16
111. Madison Leatherwood Minooka Community Hs 21:49.08 7:17
112. 91 Amanda Chlebek Glenbard East Hs 21:49.13 7:17
113. Natalie Leon New Trier 21:49.23 7:17
114. Amanda Ortiz Glenbard West 21:51.02 7:17
115. 92 Kj Nelson Glenbard East Hs 21:51.81 7:18
116. 93 Idara Eno Homewood-Flossmoor 21:52.76 7:18
117. Alex Casserly Minooka Community Hs 21:52.88 7:18
118. Megan Hiss Neuqua Valley 21:53.46 7:18
119. 94 Sarah Danson Evanston Township Hs 21:53.55 7:18
120. Julia Miskowiec Niles West 21:56.75 7:19
121. 95 Eileen McGowan Amos Alonzo Stagg 21:56.91 7:19
122. 96 Sophie Rodgers Whitney Young 21:58.14 7:20
123. Kacie Swierk New Trier 22:01.00 7:21
124. 97 Jessica Tykane Bolingbrook Hs 22:01.33 7:21
125. Evelyn Cortes Whitney Young 22:01.59 7:21
126. Carolyn O'Neill Metea Valley Hs 22:01.70 7:21
127. Paige Perez Minooka Community Hs 22:02.40 7:21
128. 98 Erika Thiel Hinsdale South 22:02.56 7:21
129. 99 Cortney Cross Homewood-Flossmoor 22:05.05 7:22
130. 100 Megan Magurany Homewood-Flossmoor 22:09.89 7:24
131. 101 Sydney Banks Bolingbrook Hs 22:10.78 7:24
132. Jenna Geiman Whitney Young 22:11.76 7:24
133. 102 Devonique Ringo Bolingbrook Hs 22:13.19 7:25
134. Jessica Collins Metea Valley Hs 22:15.67 7:26
135. 103 Monica Mocogni Highland Park Hs 22:17.55 7:26
136. Jessica Pena Neuqua Valley 22:18.25 7:27
137. 104 Vianey Serrano Glenbard East Hs 22:18.47 7:27
138. 105 Sydney Sewell Marian Catholic (Chicago 22:18.97 7:27
139. 106 Olivia Heller Amos Alonzo Stagg 22:19.42 7:27
140. Faith Bischoff Glenbard West 22:20.70 7:27
141. Nicole Cavallaro Metea Valley Hs 22:21.98 7:28
142. 107 Fatima Chaudhry Glenbard East Hs 22:22.22 7:28
143. Joyce Lin Metea Valley Hs 22:23.77 7:28
144. 108 Meredith Epstein Highland Park Hs 22:24.36 7:29
145. 109 Trinette Lopez Niles North Hs 22:25.48 7:29
146. Hannah Koropp Wheaton-Warrenville South 22:27.41 7:30
147. 110 Lydia Hoopingarner Evanston Township Hs 22:27.95 7:30
148. 111 Megan Bruckhauser Hinsdale South 22:29.82 7:30
149. Jessie Simkins Niles West 22:29.92 7:30
150. 112 Clariza Kotsovos Niles North Hs 22:30.54 7:31
151. 113 Grace Cook Hinsdale Central 22:31.27 7:31
152. Samantha Vandersteen Neuqua Valley 22:33.83 7:32
153. 114 Kelly Heniff Glenbard East Hs 22:36.78 7:33
154. Morgan Schmitz Neuqua Valley 22:36.91 7:33
155. 115 Sophia Ou Bolingbrook Hs 22:38.36 7:33
156. 116 Violette Shearer Niles North Hs 22:39.71 7:34
157. Rachel Shane New Trier 22:42.56 7:35
158. Elise Heisler New Trier 22:43.72 7:35
159. Tess Hoopingarner Evanston Township Hs 22:43.78 7:35
160. 117 Mariel McAleer Highland Park Hs 22:46.78 7:36
161. Maren Alexander New Trier 22:47.34 7:36
162. Jennifer Miller New Trier 22:49.20 7:37
163. Haley Earnest Neuqua Valley 22:50.07 7:37
164. Nicole Scheman New Trier 22:51.58 7:38
165. 118 Jessica Garcia Amos Alonzo Stagg 22:52.55 7:38
166. 119 Christina Moreno Marian Catholic (Chicago 22:53.05 7:38
167. Maggie Myles New Trier 22:59.15 7:40
168. 120 Paulina Tylka Amos Alonzo Stagg 23:00.19 7:41
169. 121 Holly Johnson Hinsdale South 23:01.71 7:41
170. 122 Talia Neuhaus Niles North Hs 23:02.67 7:41
171. Evelyn Hayhurst Neuqua Valley 23:11.48 7:44
172. Morgan Phillips Minooka Community Hs 23:12.45 7:45
173. Colleen O'Connor New Trier 23:12.97 7:45
174. Hannah Boomershine New Trier 23:13.78 7:45
175. Miranda Kang Niles West 23:15.56 7:46
176. Elaine Coppe Naperville Central Hs 23:19.37 7:47
177. Kristin Engelhard New Trier 23:21.07 7:48
178. Melanie Kleppin Niles West 23:23.28 7:48
179. 123 Grace Dolan Amos Alonzo Stagg 23:24.92 7:49
180. 124 Judy Nunez Amos Alonzo Stagg 23:27.91 7:50
181. Jessie Caines Evanston Township Hs 23:29.82 7:50
182. Isabelle Glimco Neuqua Valley 23:31.31 7:51
183. 125 Mia Guzynski Homewood-Flossmoor 23:31.63 7:51
184. Haley Nichols Minooka Community Hs 23:32.99 7:51
185. 126 Jessica Brand Niles North Hs 23:38.58 7:53
186. Jerry Torres Minooka Community Hs 23:38.81 7:53
187. Isabella Favakeh New Trier 23:40.32 7:54
188. 127 Grace Haggerty Niles North Hs 23:46.85 7:56
189. 128 Jacqueline Silverman Marian Catholic (Chicago 23:47.55 7:56
190. Francesca Aguila Niles West 23:57.76 8:00
191. 129 Danielle Sovereign Marian Catholic (Chicago 24:00.60 8:01
192. 130 Samantha Trapani Highland Park Hs 24:01.58 8:01
193. Harriet Matzdorf New Trier 24:03.79 8:02
194. Rachel Nelson Neuqua Valley 24:04.50 8:02
195. Kristin Bolek Minooka Community Hs 24:04.96 8:02
196. Morgan Brown Wheaton-Warrenville South 24:06.80 8:03
197. Andi Morales Neuqua Valley 24:08.09 8:03
198. Caroline Stevens New Trier 24:09.24 8:04
199. Elizabeth Brown Glenbard East Hs 24:10.91 8:04
200. Madelaine Hack New Trier 24:11.53 8:04
201. Marisa Boyd Minooka Community Hs 24:12.82 8:05
202. Allie Managlia Evanston Township Hs 24:13.07 8:05
203. Elena Palmer New Trier 24:17.90 8:06
204. Niki Shah Wheaton-Warrenville South 24:22.94 8:08
205. Macaila Demario Glenbard West 24:23.24 8:08
206. 131 Lauren Kujawa Marian Catholic (Chicago 24:25.46 8:09
207. 132 Serena Hocharoen Niles North Hs 24:25.99 8:09
208. 133 Aesha Jackson Homewood-Flossmoor 24:28.10 8:10
209. 134 Ima Eno Homewood-Flossmoor 24:31.08 8:11
210. Grace Phillips Evanston Township Hs 24:36.24 8:13
211. Claire Hilton Evanston Township Hs 24:41.55 8:14
212. Geraldine Westerhoff Minooka Community Hs 24:46.43 8:16
213. Sara Moreno Marian Catholic (Chicago 24:48.84 8:17
214. Kirsten Klemen Minooka Community Hs 24:58.36 8:20
215. Karina Esquivel Glenbard East Hs 25:02.72 8:21
216. Katherine Muldoon New Trier 25:05.96 8:22
217. Lauren Kaboggoza Minooka Community Hs 25:06.29 8:23
218. Evelyn Owens New Trier 25:13.59 8:25
219. 135 Ruta Survilaite Amos Alonzo Stagg 25:14.26 8:25
220. Cortney McInerney Amos Alonzo Stagg 25:19.00 8:27
221. Rebecca Nash New Trier 25:22.26 8:28
222. Charlotte McGuire New Trier 25:33.79 8:32
223. Alana Wimer New Trier 25:33.82 8:32
224. Charlotte Wyman New Trier 25:35.47 8:32
225. Carina Carr New Trier 25:37.39 8:33
226. Laura Hill New Trier 25:37.88 8:33
227. Caroline Wallace New Trier 25:38.30 8:33
228. Emma Sonder Evanston Township Hs 25:46.08 8:36
229. Summer Brunson Niles West 25:53.17 8:38
230. Kacy Maloney New Trier 25:54.38 8:39
231. Audrey Baer New Trier 26:03.26 8:42
232. Erin Lehr New Trier 26:04.20 8:42
233. Joanna Gawlak Amos Alonzo Stagg 26:09.47 8:44
234. Brittany O'Hara Glenbard East Hs 26:18.63 8:47
235. Jillian Lurie New Trier 26:28.84 8:50
236. Iwona Morawska Amos Alonzo Stagg 26:33.80 8:52
237. Jorgensen Moira New Trier 27:36.52 9:13
238. Elise Grey-Gaillard Evanston Township Hs 28:49.90 9:37
239. Tara O'Dell Amos Alonzo Stagg 29:20.95 9:47
240. Dani Deluna Amos Alonzo Stagg 29:30.28 9:51
Varsity Girls - Team Results
Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ========================= ============================
1. 51 GLENBARD WEST (1:30:52, 18:10.21, 1:59)
1 3 12 17 18 (24) (59)
Madeline Perez, Lisa Luczak, Caitlyn Reick, Emma Reifel,
Christina Sedall, Megan Ozog, Annika Manning
2. 55 NEW TRIER (1:31:24, 18:16.66, 1:56)
2 4 8 19 22 (41) (51)
Courtney Ackerman, Mimi Smith, Jessica Ackerman,
Kathleen Keene, Kaitlin Frei, Molly Krueger, Allison Crimmins
3. 60 PALATINE (1:33:02, 18:36.22, 0:33)
6 11 13 14 16 (28) (33)
Tess Wasowicz, Jessica Lincoln, Cassidy McPherson, Liz Cox,
Amy Kieliszewski, Kara Burton, Jacqui Paneral
4. 139 WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH (1:36:47, 19:21.37, 1:46)
9 15 27 42 46 (73) (85)
Hope Schmelzle, McKenna Kiple, Erin Herrmann, Helen Majer,
Melinda Franke, Stephany Ruiz, Selam Algawerash
5. 147 NAPERVILLE CENTRAL HS (1:37:12, 19:26.21, 0:31)
23 25 29 34 36 (55) (58)
Ruta Raulickis, Ellie Marcet, Nikki Hoffman, Isabel Lopez,
Emily White, Allie Chie, Shannon Sledz
6. 165 HINSDALE CENTRAL (1:37:35, 19:30.94, 3:30)
5 20 30 31 79 (113)
Jill Hardies, Becca Marcotte, Becky Ventura,
Veronica Peterson, Zoe Larson, Grace Cook
7. 201 MINOOKA COMMUNITY HS (1:39:39, 19:55.63, 1:26)
21 39 44 45 52 (62) (76)
Haley Renison, Kaitlyn Chetney, Caleigh Beverly,
Haley McNamara, Ashley Clark, Gaby Gall, Olivia Hutto
8. 244 METEA VALLEY HS (1:40:37, 20:07.26, 2:34)
7 40 63 65 69 (72) (82)
Kendall Cast, Kathleen Adolf, Amy Hennessy, Analise Carmona,
Rachel Dorencz, Rachael Harris, Taylor Majer
9. 264 NEUQUA VALLEY (1:42:03, 20:24.47, 1:16)
32 48 54 64 66 (67) (75)
Claire Costelloe, Alena Hoover, Sarah Gushurst,
Julia Antonson, Amanda Borkowski, Maria Pandolfi, Lexi Morenus
10. 268 EVANSTON TOWNSHIP HS (1:42:20, 20:27.82, 1:52)
35 47 49 57 80 (94) (110)
Cami Zecker, Rhiannon Flanagan-Rosario, Kyla Steman,
Hunter Wortmann, Rebecca Honnold, Sarah Danson,
Lydia Hoopingarner
11. 290 WHITNEY YOUNG (1:42:55, 20:34.93, 1:40)
38 53 60 61 78 (86) (96)
Shianne Baggett, Maia Sanders, Margaret Zahrah, Julia Muhsen,
Ayana Lance, Jocelyn Meraz, Sophie Rodgers
12. 340 GLENBARD EAST HS (1:44:34, 20:54.60, 3:49)
10 43 91 92 104 (107) (114)
Lindsay Graham, Lisa Laurenzana, Amanda Chlebek, Kj Nelson,
Vianey Serrano, Fatima Chaudhry, Kelly Heniff
13. 359 NILES WEST (1:45:35, 21:06.89, 1:21)
50 68 70 84 87 (89) (90)
Michelle Karp, Christine Mujica, Rachel Bender,
Danielle Karp, Taylor Genis, Gillian Flippo, Jamie Rohn
14. 399 BOLINGBROOK HS (1:47:02, 21:24.21, 1:39)
56 71 74 97 101 (102) (115)
Naomi Mitts, Katelyn Hettinger, Cassandra Cerpa,
Jessica Tykane, Sydney Banks, Devonique Ringo, Sophia Ou
15. 404 HINSDALE SOUTH (1:47:10, 21:25.90, 2:45)
37 77 81 98 111 (121)
Sarah Leganski, Anisha Chinwalla, Lara Barranco, Erika Thiel,
Megan Bruckhauser, Holly Johnson
16. 484 HIGHLAND PARK HS (1:50:47, 22:09.34, 4:46)
26 103 108 117 130
Maddie Dolins, Monica Mocogni, Meredith Epstein,
Mariel McAleer, Samantha Trapani
17. 523 MARIAN CATHOLIC (CHICAGO (1:52:18, 22:27.54, 2:14)
83 88 105 119 128 (129) (131)
Caitlin Henry, Emily Wegrzyn, Sydney Sewell,
Christina Moreno, Jacqueline Silverman, Danielle Sovereign,
Lauren Kujawa
18. 550 HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR (1:54:08, 22:49.48, 2:36)
93 99 100 125 133 (134)
Idara Eno, Cortney Cross, Megan Magurany, Mia Guzynski,
Aesha Jackson, Ima Eno
19. 562 AMOS ALONZO STAGG (1:53:34, 22:42.79, 1:29)
95 106 118 120 123 (124) (135)
Eileen McGowan, Olivia Heller, Jessica Garcia, Paulina Tylka,
Grace Dolan, Judy Nunez, Ruta Survilaite
20. 585 NILES NORTH HS (1:54:17, 22:51.39, 1:14)
109 112 116 122 126 (127) (132)
Trinette Lopez, Clariza Kotsovos, Violette Shearer,
Talia Neuhaus, Jessica Brand, Grace Haggerty, Serena Hocharoen
Fresh/Soph Girls 9:30 AM
Place TmPl FIRST SCHOOL RACE2 Pace
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======== =====
1. 1 Oona Jung-Beeman New Trier 19:28.92 6:30
2. 2 Kelli Schmidt New Trier 19:36.56 6:33
3. 3 Kendall Laveen Wheaton-Warrenville South 19:47.13 6:36
4. 4 Morgan Crouch Minooka Community Hs 19:49.54 6:37
5. 5 Kyra Conroy Naperville Central Hs 20:02.35 6:41
6. 6 Haley Becker Naperville Central Hs 20:04.61 6:42
7. 7 Anastasia Bernat Neuqua Valley 20:06.99 6:43
8. 8 Emma Sullivan Hinsdale Central 20:07.17 6:43
9. 9 Juliet Gunther New Trier 20:15.27 6:46
10. 10 Julia Pena Neuqua Valley 20:16.83 6:46
11. 11 Lauren Penkala Neuqua Valley 20:21.23 6:48
12. 12 Rachel Ward Minooka Community Hs 20:22.68 6:48
13. 13 Maggie Ward Minooka Community Hs 20:27.80 6:50
14. 14 Cameron Coughlin New Trier 20:28.68 6:50
15. 15 Allison Strong Wheaton-Warrenville South 20:30.94 6:51
16. 16 Sara Folliard Hinsdale Central 20:31.31 6:51
17. 17 Keely Doran Minooka Community Hs 20:33.15 6:52
18. 18 Amanda Jones Wheaton-Warrenville South 20:34.11 6:52
19. 19 Natalia Boettcher Wheaton-Warrenville South 20:34.21 6:52
20. 20 Caitlin Kurtz Minooka Community Hs 20:34.42 6:52
21. 21 Maggie McClowry Naperville Central Hs 20:37.40 6:53
22. 22 Emma Maddelein Naperville Central Hs 20:40.89 6:54
23. 23 Stephanie Gorski Wheaton-Warrenville South 20:43.02 6:55
24. 24 Mailie Velazquez Minooka Community Hs 20:56.64 6:59
25. 25 Charlotte Nawor Highland Park Hs 20:57.89 7:00
26. 26 Emily Blair Metea Valley Hs 21:01.04 7:01
27. 27 Abigail Shaver Glenbard West 21:04.96 7:02
28. 28 Yoselin Toledo Glenbard East Hs 21:05.82 7:02
29. 29 Taylor Sparbanie Neuqua Valley 21:13.86 7:05
30. 30 Kyla Ohst Metea Valley Hs 21:14.17 7:05
31. 31 Kate Dorsey Glenbard West 21:17.64 7:06
32. 32 Annelouise Martin New Trier 21:19.90 7:07
33. 33 Alexandra Contreras Neuqua Valley 21:21.76 7:08
34. 34 Gabrielle Kraus New Trier 21:22.25 7:08
35. 35 Mary Erdman Wheaton-Warrenville South 21:22.95 7:08
36. 36 Maddy Burt Glenbard West 21:30.06 7:11
37. 37 Tara Schumal Minooka Community Hs 21:30.67 7:11
38. 38 Lindsay Friedman Highland Park Hs 21:36.03 7:13
39. 39 Jessica Hajny Glenbard West 21:41.75 7:14
40. 40 Leah Rivkin New Trier 21:42.19 7:15
41. 41 Katherine Shen Whitney Young 21:42.95 7:15
42. 42 Tillie Kummerer Hinsdale Central 21:47.02 7:16
43. 43 Alexandra Galis Metea Valley Hs 21:51.78 7:18
44. 44 Molly Leahy Hinsdale Central 21:52.37 7:18
45. 45 Hannah Arduino Glenbard West 21:53.03 7:18
46. 46 Carrie Kiplinger Wheaton-Warrenville South 21:54.41 7:19
47. Emma Koropp Wheaton-Warrenville South 21:55.35 7:19
48. Madison Muller New Trier 21:55.61 7:19
49. 47 Kenzie Horberg Highland Park Hs 22:00.35 7:21
50. 48 Julia Kochert Glenbard West 22:02.38 7:21
51. Samantha Neumann New Trier 22:03.32 7:22
52. 49 Tori Payne Glenbard East Hs 22:03.81 7:22
53. Sara O'Connell Minooka Community Hs 22:04.02 7:22
54. Alexandra Neumann New Trier 22:04.84 7:22
55. 50 Grace Barent Naperville Central Hs 22:06.31 7:23
56. Katherine Ho New Trier 22:07.88 7:23
57. 51 Andrea Mercado Bolingbrook Hs 22:08.80 7:23
58. 52 Yulissa Izaquirre Bolingbrook Hs 22:09.19 7:24
59. 53 Anya Patel Hinsdale Central 22:10.19 7:24
60. Kelly Nenninger Wheaton-Warrenville South 22:12.19 7:25
61. Suzanne Stein New Trier 22:12.47 7:25
62. 54 Leah Watters Naperville Central Hs 22:13.78 7:25
63. Julia Bulaw Wheaton-Warrenville South 22:15.28 7:26
64. 55 Anna Thayer Naperville Central Hs 22:19.32 7:27
65. Sara Cepeda Hinsdale South 22:25.17 7:29
66. 56 Sydney Levenfeld Highland Park Hs 22:25.41 7:29
67. Megan Foy Wheaton-Warrenville South 22:27.19 7:30
68. 57 Bella Zorilla Glenbard West 22:27.24 7:30
69. 58 Hannah Hayat Evanston Township Hs 22:28.22 7:30
70. 59 Olivia Romas Glenbard East Hs 22:41.31 7:34
71. 60 Morgan Selep Bolingbrook Hs 22:44.13 7:35
72. Jessica Carbonaro Wheaton-Warrenville South 22:46.11 7:36
73. Julie Spencer Naperville Central Hs 22:46.15 7:36
74. Bhavya Pathak Naperville Central Hs 22:46.91 7:36
75. 61 Elizabeth Howeniac Whitney Young 22:50.10 7:37
76. 62 Jodi Costenaro Glenbard East Hs 22:51.09 7:38
77. Adela Zarebczan Amos Alonzo Stagg 22:51.34 7:38
78. 63 Jessie Camacho Glenbard East Hs 22:51.68 7:38
79. Liz Urbus Naperville Central Hs 22:55.87 7:39
80. 64 Kaitlyn Stout Neuqua Valley 22:57.09 7:40
81. Katrina Rietveld New Trier 22:59.84 7:40
82. Joy Chiu Naperville Central Hs 23:00.18 7:41
83. 65 Marissa Bryan Evanston Township Hs 23:04.55 7:42
84. 66 Gabrielle Dinsmore Evanston Township Hs 23:08.89 7:43
85. Katrina Weiland Naperville Central Hs 23:11.25 7:44
86. Anneke Haggerty New Trier 23:11.45 7:44
87. Jacqueline O'Brien New Trier 23:11.81 7:44
88. Alexandra Motsch Minooka Community Hs 23:12.10 7:45
89. Carina Brandl New Trier 23:13.78 7:45
90. Catherine Nudera Naperville Central Hs 23:13.84 7:45
91. 67 Madeline Reynolds Neuqua Valley 23:13.96 7:45
92. Brooke Sievers Wheaton-Warrenville South 23:16.54 7:46
93. 68 Lily Griffin Niles West 23:16.86 7:46
94. Abby Vanwestrienen Naperville Central Hs 23:18.35 7:47
95. Emma Stewart New Trier 23:18.66 7:47
96. Sophia Rodriguez New Trier 23:18.80 7:47
97. Madison Ramsey New Trier 23:19.94 7:47
98. 69 Zoe Kane Whitney Young 23:20.37 7:47
99. Casey Smith Naperville Central Hs 23:20.41 7:47
100. Lauren Guirini Neuqua Valley 23:21.80 7:48
101. Claire Brandfonbrener New Trier 23:23.29 7:48
102. Claire Filippelli Glenbard West 23:25.90 7:49
103. Isabel Reedy Naperville Central Hs 23:27.87 7:50
104. Katie Karp Glenbard West 23:29.95 7:50
105. 70 Brenda Guan Niles West 23:31.71 7:51
106. 71 Katie Hull Highland Park Hs 23:32.58 7:51
107. Jessy Kolzow Neuqua Valley 23:37.20 7:53
108. 72 Maya Crowe-Barnes Evanston Township Hs 23:37.27 7:53
109. Maddie Matsunaga Hinsdale South 23:38.73 7:53
110. Isabelle Luken Neuqua Valley 23:39.79 7:54
111. Jennifer Lies Neuqua Valley 23:41.15 7:54
112. 73 Gabrielle Abrams Evanston Township Hs 23:44.47 7:55
113. 74 Dulce Torres Evanston Township Hs 23:49.72 7:57
114. Kyra Ramsey New Trier 23:52.14 7:58
115. Elizabeth Lake New Trier 23:52.80 7:58
116. Peters Sydney New Trier 23:53.91 7:58
117. 75 Laurel Weisiogel Evanston Township Hs 24:01.88 8:01
118. 76 Katie McGivern Niles West 24:02.17 8:01
119. Megan Caldera Wheaton-Warrenville South 24:03.64 8:02
120. 77 Alexis Wilson Whitney Young 24:03.81 8:02
121. 78 Rakshitha Rajan Metea Valley Hs 24:06.28 8:03
122. Grace Seiboldt Neuqua Valley 24:07.61 8:03
123. 79 Mikayla Davis Whitney Young 24:07.70 8:03
124. Sadia Zafer Naperville Central Hs 24:09.61 8:04
125. 80 Lily Hanig Highland Park Hs 24:10.60 8:04
126. 81 Alexis Roxas Metea Valley Hs 24:10.82 8:04
127. Kelly Horgan Wheaton-Warrenville South 24:13.79 8:05
128. 82 Libni Delphin Whitney Young 24:14.49 8:05
129. Eliza Perchanoic Naperville Central Hs 24:15.29 8:06
130. 83 Rosemary Roche Bolingbrook Hs 24:17.33 8:06
131. Weber-Howe Heidi New Trier 24:20.05 8:07
132. Grace Watson Naperville Central Hs 24:21.19 8:08
133. Hailey Hurteau New Trier 24:22.48 8:08
134. 84 Nicole Camburn Niles West 24:25.94 8:09
135. 85 Diana Juarez Bolingbrook Hs 24:28.03 8:10
136. Katherine Riley New Trier 24:29.78 8:10
137. Caroline Wysocki Amos Alonzo Stagg 24:31.79 8:11
138. Maddie Valente Niles North Hs 24:32.24 8:11
139. Hannah Russell New Trier 24:33.20 8:12
140. Amanda Ly Niles North Hs 24:33.89 8:12
141. Rachel Longoria Hinsdale South 24:34.12 8:12
142. Jill Palagi Naperville Central Hs 24:35.13 8:12
143. 86 Matea Larrieu Homewood-Flossmoor 24:38.52 8:13
144. Maggie Balzekas Niles North Hs 24:40.34 8:14
145. Kerri Donovan Naperville Central Hs 24:44.77 8:15
146. 87 Jennifer Sorescu Whitney Young 24:45.39 8:16
147. Katherine Hoskins New Trier 24:49.81 8:17
148. 88 Brianne Miller Bolingbrook Hs 24:54.57 8:19
149. 89 Maya Brill Metea Valley Hs 24:54.83 8:19
150. Julia Freeman Evanston Township Hs 24:55.43 8:19
151. Amy Miller Naperville Central Hs 24:57.56 8:20
152. 90 Holly Hughes Homewood-Flossmoor 25:01.18 8:21
153. Julia Patton New Trier 25:06.07 8:23
154. 91 Victoria Velazquez Bolingbrook Hs 25:08.12 8:23
155. Katie McDonough Naperville Central Hs 25:08.16 8:23
156. Vanessa Beaudouin Evanston Township Hs 25:10.36 8:24
157. Sophia Reeves Evanston Township Hs 25:11.07 8:24
158. 92 Paula Kusch Metea Valley Hs 25:12.42 8:25
159. Abigail Ryan Naperville Central Hs 25:15.36 8:26
160. Jennifer Danilek New Trier 25:17.57 8:26
161. Stephanie Schafer Naperville Central Hs 25:22.53 8:28
162. Molly Burlasmith Naperville Central Hs 25:22.73 8:28
163. Madeline O'Grady Naperville Central Hs 25:22.91 8:28
164. Alexi Rubin New Trier 25:25.08 8:29
165. Alexa Parker Naperville Central Hs 25:27.85 8:30
166. Nikita Satish New Trier 25:28.33 8:30
167. 93 Bridgette Sterba Niles West 25:31.22 8:31
168. Tessa Organ New Trier 25:32.47 8:31
169. 94 Kristine Hoellerich Niles West 25:35.54 8:32
170. Linh Le Metea Valley Hs 25:35.93 8:32
171. Jessica Glenn New Trier 25:39.60 8:34
172. Sarah Komon Naperville Central Hs 25:42.16 8:35
173. Chloe Roberts Evanston Township Hs 25:42.36 8:35
174. Angelika Szczerba Amos Alonzo Stagg 25:49.02 8:37
175. Amy Zhang New Trier 25:51.42 8:38
176. Nicole Knudson Niles North Hs 25:51.82 8:38
177. Gabby Afable Whitney Young 25:54.92 8:39
178. Ivy Boomershine New Trier 26:01.00 8:41
179. Caitlin Westerfield Evanston Township Hs 26:12.79 8:45
180. Lily Jones Evanston Township Hs 26:17.06 8:46
181. Kim Koh Naperville Central Hs 26:17.60 8:46
182. Sarina Elentagen-Siegel Evanston Township Hs 26:20.08 8:47
183. Eleanor Connelly Naperville Central Hs 26:22.98 8:48
184. Lexi McOwen Evanston Township Hs 26:26.08 8:49
185. Heather Troester Naperville Central Hs 26:29.61 8:50
186. Brooke Eberle Wheaton-Warrenville South 26:31.16 8:51
187. Anne Galicho Naperville Central Hs 26:32.56 8:51
188. Amelia Woods Metea Valley Hs 26:35.91 8:52
189. Jordyn Metrick New Trier 26:39.93 8:54
190. Andie Hannan Naperville Central Hs 26:41.41 8:54
191. 95 Michelle Maass Homewood-Flossmoor 26:41.43 8:54
192. 96 Courtney Coleman Homewood-Flossmoor 26:49.98 8:57
193. Kayla Malehorn New Trier 26:55.78 8:59
194. Indre Januskeviciute Naperville Central Hs 26:56.84 8:59
195. Leanne Middleton Minooka Community Hs 26:58.12 9:00
196. Lily Erickson New Trier 27:06.82 9:03
197. Danielle Breeden Naperville Central Hs 27:14.41 9:05
198. Maddie Carr Evanston Township Hs 27:17.25 9:06
199. Amelia Barron New Trier 27:21.35 9:08
200. Breana Pruett Naperville Central Hs 27:35.56 9:12
201. Amanda Sigsworth Naperville Central Hs 27:47.87 9:16
202. Lauren Duval Naperville Central Hs 27:55.05 9:19
203. Allison Moss Naperville Central Hs 27:56.30 9:19
204. Kathryn Gruner Evanston Township Hs 28:01.77 9:21
205. Linnea Lipson Evanston Township Hs 28:02.36 9:21
206. Rachel Kornbluh Evanston Township Hs 28:04.80 9:22
207. Megan Geyer New Trier 28:09.26 9:24
208. Briana Mitchell Evanston Township Hs 28:12.64 9:25
209. Camille Harris-Allen Evanston Township Hs 28:15.76 9:26
210. Shirin Daly Evanston Township Hs 28:22.54 9:28
211. Jordan Rembrecht Naperville Central Hs 28:41.94 9:34
212. Sarah Andrews Naperville Central Hs 28:44.25 9:35
213. Juhi Mahajan Naperville Central Hs 28:58.82 9:40
214. Shaye Piper Naperville Central Hs 29:11.89 9:44
215. Kate Peterson Naperville Central Hs 29:17.48 9:46
216. Jillian Kohn Evanston Township Hs 29:28.88 9:50
217. 97 Kayla Callahan Homewood-Flossmoor 29:51.84 9:58
218. 98 Oriane Toguem Homewood-Flossmoor 30:16.46 10:06
Frosh/Soph Girls - Team Results
Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ========================= ============================
1. 58 NEW TRIER (1:41:10, 20:13.86, 1:51)
1 2 9 14 32 (34) (40)
Oona Jung-Beeman, Kelli Schmidt, Juliet Gunther,
Cameron Coughlin, Annelouise Martin, Gabrielle Kraus,
Leah Rivkin
2. 66 MINOOKA COMMUNITY HS (1:41:48, 20:21.51, 0:45)
4 12 13 17 20 (24) (37)
Morgan Crouch, Rachel Ward, Maggie Ward, Keely Doran,
Caitlin Kurtz, Mailie Velazquez, Tara Schumal
3. 78 WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH (1:42:10, 20:25.88, 0:56)
3 15 18 19 23 (35) (46)
Kendall Laveen, Allison Strong, Amanda Jones,
Natalia Boettcher, Stephanie Gorski, Mary Erdman,
Carrie Kiplinger
4. 90 NEUQUA VALLEY (1:43:21, 20:40.13, 1:15)
7 10 11 29 33 (64) (67)
Anastasia Bernat, Julia Pena, Lauren Penkala,
Taylor Sparbanie, Alexandra Contreras, Kaitlyn Stout,
Madeline Reynolds
5. 104 NAPERVILLE CENTRAL HS (1:43:32, 20:42.31, 2:04)
5 6 21 22 50 (54) (55)
Kyra Conroy, Haley Becker, Maggie McClowry, Emma Maddelein,
Grace Barent, Leah Watters, Anna Thayer
6. 163 HINSDALE CENTRAL (1:46:29, 21:17.61, 2:04)
8 16 42 44 53
Emma Sullivan, Sara Folliard, Tillie Kummerer, Molly Leahy,
Anya Patel
7. 178 GLENBARD WEST (1:47:28, 21:29.48, 0:49)
27 31 36 39 45 (48) (57)
Abigail Shaver, Kate Dorsey, Maddy Burt, Jessica Hajny,
Hannah Arduino, Julia Kochert, Bella Zorilla
8. 237 HIGHLAND PARK HS (1:50:33, 22:06.45, 2:35)
25 38 47 56 71 (80)
Charlotte Nawor, Lindsay Friedman, Kenzie Horberg,
Sydney Levenfeld, Katie Hull, Lily Hanig
9. 258 METEA VALLEY HS (1:52:25, 22:28.81, 3:10)
26 30 43 78 81 (89) (92)
Emily Blair, Kyla Ohst, Alexandra Galis, Rakshitha Rajan,
Alexis Roxas, Maya Brill, Paula Kusch
10. 261 GLENBARD EAST HS (1:51:34, 22:18.74, 1:46)
28 49 59 62 63
Yoselin Toledo, Tori Payne, Olivia Romas, Jodi Costenaro,
Jessie Camacho
11. 327 WHITNEY YOUNG (1:56:05, 23:12.98, 2:25)
41 61 69 77 79 (82) (87)
Katherine Shen, Elizabeth Howeniac, Zoe Kane, Alexis Wilson,
Mikayla Davis, Libni Delphin, Jennifer Sorescu
12. 331 BOLINGBROOK HS (1:55:48, 23:09.49, 2:20)
51 52 60 83 85 (88) (91)
Andrea Mercado, Yulissa Izaquirre, Morgan Selep,
Rosemary Roche, Diana Juarez, Brianne Miller,
Victoria Velazquez
13. 334 EVANSTON TOWNSHIP HS (1:56:04, 23:12.68, 1:17)
58 65 66 72 73 (74) (75)
Hannah Hayat, Marissa Bryan, Gabrielle Dinsmore,
Maya Crowe-Barnes, Gabrielle Abrams, Dulce Torres,
Laurel Weisiogel
14. 391 NILES WEST (2:00:48, 24:09.58, 2:15)
68 70 76 84 93 (94)
Lily Griffin, Brenda Guan, Katie McGivern, Nicole Camburn,
Bridgette Sterba, Kristine Hoellerich
15. 464 HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR (2:13:03, 26:36.59, 5:14)
86 90 95 96 97 (98)
Matea Larrieu, Holly Hughes, Michelle Maass,
Courtney Coleman, Kayla Callahan, Oriane Toguem
Girls Open 11:30 AM
Place TmPl FIRST SCHOOL RACE6 Pace
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======== =====
1. 1 Mikayla Kightlinger Wheaton-Warrenville South 12:19.27 6:10
2. 2 Sabina Yosif Palatine 12:36.42 6:19
3. 3 Abril Malagon Palatine 12:42.37 6:22
4. 4 Morgan Balog Palatine 12:43.34 6:22
5. 5 Kelly Ocock Palatine 12:50.75 6:26
6. 6 Ana Maria Quiroga Palatine 12:53.02 6:27
7. 7 Noemi Portillo Palatine 12:54.24 6:28
8. 8 Megan Beach Palatine 12:55.51 6:28
9. Taylor Tenca Palatine 13:03.34 6:32
10. Bridget Silvera Palatine 13:04.06 6:33
11. Silvia Catalan Palatine 13:13.13 6:37
12. Kelly O'Brien Palatine 13:14.07 6:38
13. 9 Emma Schroer Wheaton-Warrenville South 13:19.52 6:40
14. Rebecca Duran Palatine 13:20.13 6:41
15. Allison Falduto Palatine 13:21.11 6:41
16. 10 Brigid Mulligan Hinsdale Central 13:32.70 6:47
17. Kirsten Slora Palatine 13:34.62 6:48
18. 11 Amanda Koronkiewicz Hinsdale Central 13:36.10 6:49
19. Lorena Sarabia Palatine 13:53.19 6:57
20. 12 Ashley Jonen Minooka Community Hs 13:55.49 6:58
21. 13 Emma Stapleton Hinsdale Central 13:57.83 6:59
22. Sam Lechowicz Palatine 14:05.28 7:03
23. Cynthia Siddiqui Palatine 14:06.19 7:04
24. Duduzile Ndhlovu Palatine 14:08.44 7:05
25. 14 Julia Tabaczyk Hinsdale Central 14:09.20 7:05
26. 15 Natalie Carter Neuqua Valley 14:14.12 7:08
27. 16 Lily Chatman Niles West 14:14.28 7:08
28. 17 Holly Eyrich Wheaton-Warrenville South 14:16.32 7:09
29. 18 Marni Pine Highland Park Hs 14:18.13 7:10
30. 19 Nicole Berneche Glenbard West 14:19.54 7:10
31. 20 Meg Knister Hinsdale Central 14:20.17 7:11
32. 21 Madeline Sullivan Hinsdale Central 14:20.74 7:11
33. 22 Anna McClowry Naperville Central Hs 14:21.64 7:11
34. 23 Rachael McCann Hinsdale Central 14:21.93 7:11
35. Jillian Deboer Hinsdale Central 14:22.40 7:12
36. Harpreet Singh Palatine 14:25.18 7:13
37. 24 Mary Beth Blank Naperville Central Hs 14:26.45 7:14
38. 25 Jenna Hampton Naperville Central Hs 14:28.14 7:15
39. 26 Julia Chen Naperville Central Hs 14:28.20 7:15
40. Cristina Tye Hinsdale Central 14:28.60 7:15
41. Maddy Melin Hinsdale Central 14:30.21 7:16
42. 27 Yvonne Speck Naperville Central Hs 14:32.63 7:17
43. Sara Ramasastry Hinsdale Central 14:35.41 7:18
44. Victoria Burke Hinsdale Central 14:39.24 7:20
45. Caitlyn Campbell Palatine 14:41.45 7:21
46. 28 Emily Neilson Highland Park Hs 14:44.24 7:23
47. Bridget Ryan Palatine 14:44.58 7:23
48. Alex Lithgow Hinsdale Central 14:47.08 7:24
49. 29 Keegan Hayes Naperville Central Hs 14:47.22 7:24
50. 30 Tajesvi Bhat Neuqua Valley 14:47.33 7:24
51. 31 Tori Adomshick Wheaton-Warrenville South 14:49.18 7:25
52. 32 Tieko Hines Niles West 14:49.42 7:25
53. 33 Rachel Jacobsohn Highland Park Hs 14:49.76 7:25
54. 34 Sarah Kingsbury Neuqua Valley 14:51.25 7:26
55. 35 Anne Daley Naperville Central Hs 14:56.48 7:29
56. Neena Joshi Hinsdale Central 15:00.72 7:31
57. Annie Gassner Naperville Central Hs 15:00.84 7:31
58. 36 Ariana Arriaga Marian Catholic (Chicago 15:01.62 7:31
59. Rebecca Schlesinger Naperville Central Hs 15:01.65 7:31
60. 37 Nicole Blumenstein Hinsdale South 15:03.16 7:32
61. 38 Brianna Cadagin Wheaton-Warrenville South 15:03.94 7:32
62. Ann Chapman Hinsdale Central 15:05.01 7:33
63. 39 Ruth Libowsky Highland Park Hs 15:05.76 7:33
64. Basirat Iginla Palatine 15:08.53 7:35
65. 40 Victoria Fishman Highland Park Hs 15:09.25 7:35
66. Natalie Antonik Palatine 15:10.81 7:36
67. Phoebe Hayes Naperville Central Hs 15:13.60 7:37
68. Darija Tallat-Kelpsa Naperville Central Hs 15:13.96 7:37
69. Meghan McHugh Naperville Central Hs 15:14.11 7:38
70. Julia Skalski Hinsdale Central 15:15.25 7:38
71. 41 Arielle Goldwasser Highland Park Hs 15:16.23 7:39
72. Santana Gemini Naperville Central Hs 15:18.10 7:40
73. Sarah Hillegass Hinsdale Central 15:18.73 7:40
74. 42 Casey Eilbert Hinsdale South 15:19.59 7:40
75. 43 Layla Hasan Neuqua Valley 15:19.72 7:40
76. Maggie Lies Naperville Central Hs 15:20.21 7:41
77. Rachel Valentine Naperville Central Hs 15:21.26 7:41
78. Greta Hucek Hinsdale Central 15:21.99 7:41
79. Zan Pedersen Hinsdale Central 15:22.68 7:42
80. 44 Taylor Garcia Metea Valley Hs 15:23.63 7:42
81. 45 Katie McDonagh Niles West 15:24.86 7:43
82. Makenzie Guth Palatine 15:25.12 7:43
83. 46 Morgan McEnroe Glenbard West 15:25.82 7:43
84. 47 Hannah Friedle Wheaton-Warrenville South 15:26.22 7:44
85. 48 Brandi Fryer Niles West 15:26.65 7:44
86. 49 Katherine Stetkevych Highland Park Hs 15:27.16 7:44
87. Jessica Reid Hinsdale Central 15:27.91 7:44
88. 50 Sabrina Lorenzen Wheaton-Warrenville South 15:28.13 7:45
89. 51 Grace Ding Neuqua Valley 15:30.42 7:46
90. Katie Xie Naperville Central Hs 15:31.41 7:46
91. Maddie Kerch Highland Park Hs 15:32.42 7:47
92. Sophia Eakins Wheaton-Warrenville South 15:32.73 7:47
93. 52 Nicole Dryanski Marian Catholic (Chicago 15:33.21 7:47
94. 53 Devyn Tenny Neuqua Valley 15:33.36 7:47
95. 54 Kristin Dryanski Marian Catholic (Chicago 15:34.31 7:48
96. 55 Alexandra Deamant Evanston Township Hs 15:35.29 7:48
97. 56 Olivia Kaminski Evanston Township Hs 15:36.35 7:49
98. 57 Delaney Gallagher Neuqua Valley 15:36.56 7:49
99. 58 Alex Warton Hinsdale South 15:37.68 7:49
100. Connie Uribe Highland Park Hs 15:39.58 7:50
101. 59 Alanna Kerstein Hinsdale South 15:40.39 7:51
102. Haleigh Fitpatrick-Owen Highland Park Hs 15:40.81 7:51
103. Lisa Benson Palatine 15:40.83 7:51
104. Genevieve Newkirk Naperville Central Hs 15:41.16 7:51
105. Kara Boot Naperville Central Hs 15:41.27 7:51
106. Reily Lynch Hinsdale Central 15:41.70 7:51
107. 60 Stephanie Ancateu Niles West 15:43.96 7:52
108. Ana Franco Naperville Central Hs 15:44.34 7:53
109. Joanna Sun Highland Park Hs 15:45.87 7:53
110. 61 Raina Chinitz Niles North Hs 15:46.56 7:54
111. 62 Ana Maria Rosales Evanston Township Hs 15:47.39 7:54
112. Allie Hinze Naperville Central Hs 15:48.51 7:55
113. 63 Alexia Ramirez Bolingbrook Hs 15:50.32 7:56
114. Joyce Zhao Neuqua Valley 15:50.52 7:56
115. 64 Allison Hunt Metea Valley Hs 15:50.96 7:56
116. 65 Abby Driggers Hinsdale South 15:51.36 7:56
117. 66 Frida Ramirez Bolingbrook Hs 15:52.73 7:57
118. Courtney Cash Hinsdale Central 15:52.78 7:57
119. Michelle Bahou Naperville Central Hs 15:53.11 7:57
120. Marissa Vitulli Palatine 15:54.32 7:58
121. Mia Larson Hinsdale Central 15:55.34 7:58
122. 67 McKenna Yorke Metea Valley Hs 15:55.82 7:58
123. 68 Maureen Volkman Marian Catholic (Chicago 15:56.06 7:59
124. Lily Shannon Highland Park Hs 15:56.64 7:59
125. Jennifer Cushing Naperville Central Hs 15:56.94 7:59
126. Lauren Hannemann Hinsdale Central 15:58.91 8:00
127. Rebecca Andrade Hinsdale Central 15:59.52 8:00
128. Mackie Stevens Hinsdale Central 16:00.44 8:01
129. Nellie Barry Naperville Central Hs 16:01.13 8:01
130. 69 Soretti Donka Niles West 16:01.92 8:01
131. 70 Kaila Konecki Marian Catholic (Chicago 16:02.41 8:02
132. Clare Keegan Hinsdale Central 16:02.81 8:02
133. 71 Lisa Rosario Bolingbrook Hs 16:04.19 8:03
134. 72 Georgina Romero Bolingbrook Hs 16:04.22 8:03
135. Emily Jacobson Highland Park Hs 16:06.56 8:04
136. Lei Ann Watanuki Palatine 16:07.03 8:04
137. Ashley Brown Naperville Central Hs 16:07.45 8:04
138. Aija Williams Neuqua Valley 16:08.94 8:05
139. 73 Shireen Husami Niles West 16:09.77 8:05
140. 74 Kathleen Truby Marian Catholic (Chicago 16:09.98 8:05
141. 75 Emily Metzger Marian Catholic (Chicago 16:12.81 8:07
142. Kai Brady Marian Catholic (Chicago 16:13.46 8:07
143. Frannie Olderman Highland Park Hs 16:15.56 8:08
144. Clara Davis Hinsdale Central 16:16.99 8:09
145. Berenice Andrade Hinsdale Central 16:17.42 8:09
146. 76 Carly Abadie Metea Valley Hs 16:17.71 8:09
147. Kharis Louis Wheaton-Warrenville South 16:18.69 8:10
148. 77 Casey Cardona Glenbard West 16:20.15 8:11
149. 78 Chloe Hind Metea Valley Hs 16:20.24 8:11
150. Lauren Habel Neuqua Valley 16:21.56 8:11
151. Ketti Graefenhain Naperville Central Hs 16:22.34 8:12
152. 79 Maya Zein Evanston Township Hs 16:22.74 8:12
153. Rebecca Benson Highland Park Hs 16:22.78 8:12
154. Cameran Briggs Wheaton-Warrenville South 16:24.62 8:13
155. Paula Saelim Niles West 16:25.19 8:13
156. 80 Nakiyah Darden Hinsdale South 16:25.63 8:13
157. Erin Morris Naperville Central Hs 16:25.71 8:13
158. Margaret Underwood Naperville Central Hs 16:26.14 8:14
159. Amanda Azuara Neuqua Valley 16:26.26 8:14
160. Daisy Aragon Palatine 16:26.40 8:14
161. Sarah Philip Wheaton-Warrenville South 16:26.58 8:14
162. Laura Younan Niles West 16:27.14 8:14
163. 81 Hannah Whiting Evanston Township Hs 16:27.67 8:14
164. 82 Lara Cattani Metea Valley Hs 16:28.96 8:15
165. Cynthia Sciabica Naperville Central Hs 16:29.43 8:15
166. Lea Nanninga Naperville Central Hs 16:29.67 8:15
167. Claire Lawrenz Palatine 16:29.75 8:15
168. 83 Kirstin Apostol Niles North Hs 16:30.34 8:16
169. 84 Emma Eschker Niles North Hs 16:32.24 8:17
170. Tatiyana Rodriguez Niles West 16:32.26 8:17
171. Katherine Krauklis Neuqua Valley 16:32.42 8:17
172. Anjelica Solis Niles West 16:33.40 8:17
173. 85 Lauren English Evanston Township Hs 16:34.69 8:18
174. Rachel Smetana Neuqua Valley 16:35.15 8:18
175. 86 Emily Langland Metea Valley Hs 16:37.76 8:19
176. Kaitlynn Hummel Highland Park Hs 16:38.41 8:20
177. Elaine Giglio Marian Catholic (Chicago 16:38.66 8:20
178. 87 Madeline Makoul Evanston Township Hs 16:38.96 8:20
179. 88 Laura Martinez Hinsdale South 16:39.99 8:20
180. Jess Schell Metea Valley Hs 16:40.37 8:21
181. Lauren May Neuqua Valley 16:41.46 8:21
182. Cindy Chen Niles West 16:42.74 8:22
183. Jessica Arzuaga Metea Valley Hs 16:43.14 8:22
184. Ogorchi Ujari Naperville Central Hs 16:44.54 8:23
185. 89 Macy Lemke Glenbard West 16:46.41 8:24
186. Sheel Vasavada Naperville Central Hs 16:46.66 8:24
187. Patrycja Szymanowska Metea Valley Hs 16:48.05 8:25
188. Emilia Pellegrino Neuqua Valley 16:49.06 8:25
189. Bridget Bodee Hinsdale South 16:49.91 8:25
190. Sarah Alvero Hinsdale Central 16:50.57 8:26
191. Ariana Guerra Naperville Central Hs 16:52.00 8:26
192. Emma Greene Niles West 16:52.95 8:27
193. Karla Andrade Glenbard East Hs 16:53.64 8:27
194. Kayla Mullarkey Niles West 16:54.04 8:28
195. Caroline Harrison Naperville Central Hs 16:54.66 8:28
196. Madeline Mosso Metea Valley Hs 16:54.88 8:28
197. Stacy Mo Hinsdale South 16:57.54 8:29
198. Alex Maceika Naperville Central Hs 16:58.33 8:30
199. Lia Isono Niles West 16:58.64 8:30
200. Sasha Becker Highland Park Hs 16:58.76 8:30
201. Lauren Daly Highland Park Hs 17:00.11 8:31
202. Elaine Simon Evanston Township Hs 17:02.57 8:32
203. Marina Isaac Hinsdale Central 17:02.96 8:32
204. Dana Baer Highland Park Hs 17:03.38 8:32
205. Kayla Camburn Niles West 17:03.51 8:32
206. Susie Lee Niles West 17:05.17 8:33
207. Lisa Rayan Niles West 17:06.25 8:34
208. Carisse Lamascese Niles West 17:06.35 8:34
209. Ali Insoft Highland Park Hs 17:08.94 8:35
210. Val Sherman Niles West 17:09.23 8:35
211. Kate Klygis Hinsdale Central 17:09.81 8:35
212. Shea Driscoll Marian Catholic (Chicago 17:10.24 8:36
213. Amelia Banini Niles West 17:10.93 8:36
214. Ashley Akins Wheaton-Warrenville South 17:11.84 8:36
215. Jessie Becker Highland Park Hs 17:14.62 8:38
216. Carley Lynch Palatine 17:16.22 8:39
217. Sarah Kemp Wheaton-Warrenville South 17:16.36 8:39
218. Lauren Bruckhauser Hinsdale South 17:19.68 8:40
219. Ruba Ghawi Niles West 17:21.18 8:41
220. Raeanne Ortega Palatine 17:21.51 8:41
221. 90 Julia Goggins Minooka Community Hs 17:25.11 8:43
222. 91 Samantha Carver Glenbard West 17:27.23 8:44
223. Julia Morrison Niles West 17:28.85 8:45
224. 92 Britnni Brenner Minooka Community Hs 17:31.33 8:46
225. 93 Julie Nguyen Minooka Community Hs 17:32.85 8:47
226. Paige Wexler Highland Park Hs 17:34.92 8:48
227. Kelly Strauf Naperville Central Hs 17:35.33 8:48
228. 94 Abby Taylor Niles North Hs 17:36.98 8:49
229. Sarah Waldron Neuqua Valley 17:37.57 8:49
230. Rebecca Posner Evanston Township Hs 17:40.41 8:51
231. Kristen Fink Evanston Township Hs 17:41.39 8:51
232. Kendall Johannesen Hinsdale Central 17:44.12 8:53
233. Malyn Ellens Neuqua Valley 17:44.99 8:53
234. Monica Garate Niles West 17:45.07 8:53
235. Claire Moran Metea Valley Hs 17:45.44 8:53
236. Erin Kelly Marian Catholic (Chicago 17:46.20 8:54
237. Anastasia Frizell Neuqua Valley 17:47.31 8:54
238. Smriti Kanangat Hinsdale Central 17:48.14 8:55
239. Paris Meeky Homewood-Flossmoor 17:49.24 8:55
240. 95 Yajaira Murillo Minooka Community Hs 17:50.42 8:56
241. 96 Leor Maor Niles North Hs 17:51.78 8:56
242. Berniece Catalan Palatine 17:52.04 8:57
243. Katie Fitzgerald Hinsdale Central 17:53.77 8:57
244. Natalija Emory Glenbard East Hs 17:54.24 8:58
245. Courtney Russell Naperville Central Hs 17:55.54 8:58
246. Vera Ratner Niles West 17:55.96 8:58
247. Delaney Mahon Hinsdale Central 18:00.36 9:01
248. Amy Chen Highland Park Hs 18:02.84 9:02
249. Shayna Rosenberg Palatine 18:03.66 9:02
250. 97 Kesley Weniger Minooka Community Hs 18:04.90 9:03
251. Jurate Varanavicius Palatine 18:05.63 9:03
252. Rachel Johnson Hinsdale South 18:06.39 9:04
253. Shana Nissan Niles West 18:06.49 9:04
254. Marilyn Metz Niles West 18:07.79 9:04
255. Samantha Seo Niles West 18:08.13 9:05
256. Kiana Tsurusaki Metea Valley Hs 18:09.57 9:05
257. Nora Lewis Naperville Central Hs 18:09.89 9:05
258. Stephanie Nahhas Niles West 18:09.90 9:05
259. Ella Brady Evanston Township Hs 18:10.89 9:06
260. Debbie Kistner Marian Catholic (Chicago 18:11.48 9:06
261. Allyson Nortz Evanston Township Hs 18:12.71 9:07
262. Madeline Jackson Wheaton-Warrenville South 18:13.96 9:07
263. Megan Dworzycki Metea Valley Hs 18:16.40 9:09
264. Stephanie Vaughn Naperville Central Hs 18:22.89 9:12
265. Jessica Garcia Evanston Township Hs 18:23.59 9:12
266. Denee Webster Homewood-Flossmoor 18:25.07 9:13
267. 98 Steph Bollino Minooka Community Hs 18:25.80 9:13
268. Anna Zapala Niles West 18:25.93 9:13
269. 99 Veronica Billedo Niles North Hs 18:26.15 9:14
270. Hannah Darcy Neuqua Valley 18:26.45 9:14
271. Caroline Buth Evanston Township Hs 18:26.53 9:14
272. Faith Trivossino Minooka Community Hs 18:26.64 9:14
273. Amina Sahibousidq Metea Valley Hs 18:27.94 9:14
274. Diana Garate Niles West 18:29.49 9:15
275. Victoria Amato Evanston Township Hs 18:41.78 9:21
276. Abigail Chronistor Naperville Central Hs 18:42.73 9:22
277. Claudia Ellebrecht Metea Valley Hs 18:45.77 9:23
278. Lily Pickus Highland Park Hs 18:48.23 9:25
279. Katie Guth Hinsdale South 18:49.37 9:25
280. Amberly Putz Metea Valley Hs 18:51.75 9:26
281. Ellie Makoul Evanston Township Hs 18:53.82 9:27
282. Vivi Casey Evanston Township Hs 18:54.36 9:28
283. Sofia Cisneros Evanston Township Hs 18:55.34 9:28
284. Serena Fazal Hinsdale Central 18:58.37 9:30
285. Ajah Miller Evanston Township Hs 19:07.82 9:34
286. Landin Neal Homewood-Flossmoor 19:08.21 9:35
287. Toto Akujieze Homewood-Flossmoor 19:13.56 9:37
288. Grace Haughney Evanston Township Hs 19:13.96 9:37
289. Emma Ferrer Evanston Township Hs 19:14.08 9:38
290. Vishna Patel Niles West 19:14.21 9:38
291. 100 Sophie Steger Niles North Hs 19:20.89 9:41
292. Sarrah Tawawalla Metea Valley Hs 19:24.67 9:43
293. Carlie Abraham Hinsdale Central 19:30.41 9:46
294. Sonia Nevarez Glenbard East Hs 19:32.32 9:47
295. 101 Amma Bonsu-Wiafe Bolingbrook Hs 19:33.68 9:47
296. Hameenah Willliams Niles West 19:33.83 9:47
297. Samantha Stirling Hinsdale South 19:34.88 9:48
298. Justine Szaflarski Hinsdale South 19:39.68 9:50
299. Nikhila Pokala Neuqua Valley 19:45.00 9:53
300. Nina Rodriguez Niles West 19:50.16 9:56
301. Lizzie Kelly Hinsdale Central 19:51.05 9:56
302. Ayete Kolari Niles West 19:52.49 9:57
303. Deanna Bender Palatine 19:54.43 9:58
304. Julia Spathis Highland Park Hs 20:03.58 10:02
305. Reese Dunkelbarger Evanston Township Hs 20:13.40 10:07
306. Emily Mitchell Hinsdale South 20:14.95 10:08
307. Sarah Desmond Evanston Township Hs 20:27.66 10:14
308. Katie Serba Marian Catholic (Chicago 20:28.02 10:15
309. Sheila Hallstrom Evanston Township Hs 20:29.47 10:15
310. Aya Ramadan Amos Alonzo Stagg 20:31.28 10:16
311. Charlotte Foucault Evanston Township Hs 20:38.02 10:20
312. Valerie Karabatsos Niles West 20:47.90 10:24
313. Natalie Massih Niles West 20:48.58 10:25
314. Ameera Lodhi Niles West 20:51.42 10:26
315. Kristen Younan Niles West 21:06.32 10:34
316. Sonali Soni Niles West 21:14.69 10:38
317. 102 Denise Dircio Glenbard West 21:24.14 10:43
318. 103 Melanie Mendoza Bolingbrook Hs 21:26.20 10:44
319. Stephanie Dorado Niles West 21:28.77 10:45
320. Jessica Meadows Minooka Community Hs 21:29.55 10:45
321. Farha Hussain Naperville Central Hs 21:39.48 10:50
322. Maya Siegel Evanston Township Hs 21:43.83 10:52
323. Alice Waggoner Evanston Township Hs 21:45.48 10:53
324. Anayely Aguilar Evanston Township Hs 21:55.47 10:58
325. Jennifer Vargas Evanston Township Hs 21:58.41 11:00
326. Anna Stansfield Evanston Township Hs 22:01.56 11:01
327. Ligia Veliciu Niles West 22:02.91 11:02
328. Kierstynn Niuman Minooka Community Hs 22:10.81 11:06
329. 104 Claudia Perez Bolingbrook Hs 22:13.74 11:07
330. Jade Hines Hinsdale South 22:14.84 11:08
331. Julia Donati Evanston Township Hs 22:21.07 11:11
332. Christine Novak Bolingbrook Hs 22:44.68 11:23
333. Alex Cesar Evanston Township Hs 22:47.59 11:24
334. Sydney Fabbri Naperville Central Hs 22:50.45 11:26
335. Marisa Soria Naperville Central Hs 22:55.49 11:28
336. Courtney Snow Hinsdale South 23:10.14 11:36
337. Erin Boyer Naperville Central Hs 23:28.75 11:45
338. Aimen Lateef Niles West 23:39.76 11:50
339. Zoe Solomon Evanston Township Hs 23:40.11 11:51
340. Kapree Watson Niles West 23:41.31 11:51
341. Lauren Gallacher Minooka Community Hs 23:44.45 11:53
342. Jasmiat Oyoloia Niles West 23:53.77 11:57
343. Nishat Fatima Niles West 30:18.41 15:10
Girls Open - Team Results
Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ========================= ============================
1. 20 PALATINE (1:03:46, 12:45.18, 0:17)
2 3 4 5 6 (7) (8)
Sabina Yosif, Abril Malagon, Morgan Balog, Kelly Ocock,
Ana Maria Quiroga, Noemi Portillo, Megan Beach
2. 68 HINSDALE CENTRAL (1:09:36, 13:55.20, 0:48)
10 11 13 14 20 (21) (23)
Brigid Mulligan, Amanda Koronkiewicz, Emma Stapleton,
Julia Tabaczyk, Meg Knister, Madeline Sullivan, Rachael McCann
3. 96 WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH (1:09:49, 13:57.64, 2:45)
1 9 17 31 38 (47) (50)
Mikayla Kightlinger, Emma Schroer, Holly Eyrich,
Tori Adomshick, Brianna Cadagin, Hannah Friedle,
Sabrina Lorenzen
4. 124 NAPERVILLE CENTRAL HS (1:12:18, 14:27.41, 0:11)
22 24 25 26 27 (29) (35)
Anna McClowry, Mary Beth Blank, Jenna Hampton, Julia Chen,
Yvonne Speck, Keegan Hayes, Anne Daley
5. 158 HIGHLAND PARK HS (1:14:08, 14:49.42, 0:52)
18 28 33 39 40 (41) (49)
Marni Pine, Emily Neilson, Rachel Jacobsohn, Ruth Libowsky,
Victoria Fishman, Arielle Goldwasser, Katherine Stetkevych
6. 173 NEUQUA VALLEY (1:14:43, 14:56.56, 1:17)
15 30 34 43 51 (53) (57)
Natalie Carter, Tajesvi Bhat, Sarah Kingsbury, Layla Hasan,
Grace Ding, Devyn Tenny, Delaney Gallagher
7. 201 NILES WEST (1:15:40, 15:07.83, 1:30)
16 32 45 48 60 (69) (73)
Lily Chatman, Tieko Hines, Katie McDonagh, Brandi Fryer,
Stephanie Ancateu, Soretti Donka, Shireen Husami
8. 261 HINSDALE SOUTH (1:17:33, 15:30.43, 0:49)
37 42 58 59 65 (80) (88)
Nicole Blumenstein, Casey Eilbert, Alex Warton,
Alanna Kerstein, Abby Driggers, Nakiyah Darden, Laura Martinez
9. 280 MARIAN CATHOLIC (CHICAGO (1:18:08, 15:37.52, 1:01)
36 52 54 68 70 (74) (75)
Ariana Arriaga, Nicole Dryanski, Kristin Dryanski,
Maureen Volkman, Kaila Konecki, Kathleen Truby, Emily Metzger
10. 322 GLENBARD WEST (1:20:20, 16:03.83, 3:08)
19 46 77 89 91 (102)
Nicole Berneche, Morgan McEnroe, Casey Cardona, Macy Lemke,
Samantha Carver, Denise Dircio
11. 329 METEA VALLEY HS (1:19:49, 15:57.67, 0:57)
44 64 67 76 78 (82) (86)
Taylor Garcia, Allison Hunt, McKenna Yorke, Carly Abadie,
Chloe Hind, Lara Cattani, Emily Langland
12. 333 EVANSTON TOWNSHIP HS (1:19:50, 15:57.88, 0:53)
55 56 62 79 81 (85) (87)
Alexandra Deamant, Olivia Kaminski, Ana Maria Rosales,
Maya Zein, Hannah Whiting, Lauren English, Madeline Makoul
13. 373 BOLINGBROOK HS (1:23:26, 16:41.02, 3:44)
63 66 71 72 101 (103) (104)
Alexia Ramirez, Frida Ramirez, Lisa Rosario, Georgina Romero,
Amma Bonsu-Wiafe, Melanie Mendoza, Claudia Perez
14. 382 MINOOKA COMMUNITY HS (1:24:16, 16:51.04, 3:55)
12 90 92 93 95 (97) (98)
Ashley Jonen, Julia Goggins, Britnni Brenner, Julie Nguyen,
Yajaira Murillo, Kesley Weniger, Steph Bollino
15. 418 NILES NORTH HS (1:24:18, 16:51.58, 2:06)
61 83 84 94 96 (99) (100)
Raina Chinitz, Kirstin Apostol, Emma Eschker, Abby Taylor,
Leor Maor, Veronica Billedo, Sophie Steger
Varsity Boys 10:00 AM
Place TmPl FIRST SCHOOL RACE3 Pace
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======== =====
1. 1 Micah Be Niles North 15:13.50 5:05
2. 2 Alekh Meka Neuqua Valley 15:16.18 5:06
3. 3 Christian Zambrano Palatine 15:19.58 5:07
4. 4 Joey Santillo Minooka Community Hs 15:22.86 5:08
5. 5 Jonah Hanig Highland Park 15:24.48 5:09
6. 6 Nick Bushelle Neuqua Valley 15:27.15 5:10
7. 7 Nolan McKenna Wheaton-Warrenville South 15:28.99 5:10
8. 8 Robbie Hohlman Neuqua Valley 15:29.53 5:10
9. 9 Alex Pierce Minooka Community Hs 15:29.93 5:10
10. 10 Billy Magnesen Hinsdale Central 15:31.13 5:11
11. 11 Ethan Kaplan New Trier Hs 15:38.71 5:13
12. 12 Patrick Brunk Deerfield Hs 15:38.88 5:13
13. 13 Alex Gold Deerfield Hs 15:40.94 5:14
14. 14 Ryan Somerfield Hinsdale Central 15:45.03 5:16
15. 15 Brendan O'Connor Neuqua Valley 15:47.91 5:16
16. 16 Emil Kozakiewicz Palatine 15:52.36 5:18
17. 17 Jordan Abosch Deerfield Hs 15:52.92 5:18
18. 18 Chase Silverman New Trier Hs 15:54.58 5:19
19. 19 Emmett Smith Highland Park 15:55.83 5:19
20. 20 Bennett Levis New Trier Hs 15:56.22 5:19
21. 21 Angel Estrada Highland Park 15:59.13 5:20
22. 22 Conor Trapp New Trier Hs 16:01.34 5:21
23. 23 Matt Stern Naperville Central Hs 16:02.69 5:21
24. 24 Argeni Bailon Palatine 16:03.04 5:22
25. 25 Ben Rosenkranz New Trier Hs 16:03.83 5:22
26. 26 Cam Knudsen Minooka Community Hs 16:05.94 5:22
27. 27 Emmett Barr Niles North 16:06.75 5:23
28. 28 Emmett Scully Hinsdale Central 16:06.97 5:23
29. 29 Ryan Auld Naperville Central Hs 16:07.11 5:23
30. 30 Mike Whaley Neuqua Valley 16:07.75 5:23
31. 31 Daryle Worley III Wheaton-Warrenville South 16:11.89 5:24
32. 32 Matt Anyiwo Homewood Flossmoor 16:14.19 5:25
33. 33 Bryan Kelly New Trier Hs 16:14.27 5:25
34. 34 Tyler Squeo Palatine 16:14.68 5:25
35. 35 Alex Stowers Neuqua Valley 16:16.10 5:26
36. 36 Zach Stella Palatine 16:16.72 5:26
37. 37 Tj Caveney Hinsdale Central 16:18.79 5:27
38. 38 Dan Noboa Niles North 16:20.15 5:27
39. 39 Ben Casey Highland Park 16:22.95 5:28
40. 40 Riley Morrison Neuqua Valley 16:25.97 5:29
41. 41 Brian Smith Palatine 16:27.80 5:30
42. 42 Dylan Palo Hinsdale Central 16:28.99 5:30
43. 43 Kevin Huang Hinsdale Central 16:29.31 5:30
44. 44 Joey Mars Palatine 16:32.00 5:31
45. 45 Randy Mortell Niles North 16:32.35 5:31
46. 46 Charles Nash Deerfield Hs 16:32.38 5:31
47. 47 Jake Greenberg New Trier Hs 16:32.41 5:31
48. 48 Christian Schafer Naperville Central Hs 16:34.18 5:32
49. 49 Jack Keller Hinsdale Central 16:34.86 5:32
50. Will Mather New Trier Hs 16:37.54 5:33
51. Sean Meehan Neuqua Valley 16:38.34 5:33
52. Matt Reynolds Neuqua Valley 16:38.68 5:33
53. 50 Carl Klamm Evanston Township Hs 16:40.63 5:34
54. 51 Colin Yorke Metea Valley 16:42.26 5:35
55. 52 Ekant Desai Metea Valley 16:42.36 5:35
56. 53 Connor Oats Metea Valley 16:42.63 5:35
57. 54 Ian Crane Niles North 16:42.92 5:35
58. Nathan Knockeart Neuqua Valley 16:43.24 5:35
59. 55 Justin Suh Niles North 16:43.83 5:35
60. 56 John Gieres Hinsdale South 16:44.38 5:35
61. Adam Brauer Palatine 16:44.84 5:35
62. 57 Bryan Rosenberg Deerfield Hs 16:45.09 5:36
63. 58 Max Rich Deerfield Hs 16:45.11 5:36
64. 59 David Santana Wheaton-Warrenville South 16:45.65 5:36
65. 60 Tim Gianopoulos Naperville Central Hs 16:46.96 5:36
66. 61 Donaven Paramo Minooka Community Hs 16:48.59 5:37
67. 62 Jay Honnold Evanston Township Hs 16:49.91 5:37
68. 63 Alex Page Naperville Central Hs 16:52.48 5:38
69. 64 Maor Kramer Deerfield Hs 16:53.20 5:38
70. Dean Kolar Palatine 16:53.63 5:38
71. Matt Livingston Neuqua Valley 16:53.73 5:38
72. Michael Baker Neuqua Valley 16:57.14 5:40
73. 65 Erik Brick Minooka Community Hs 16:57.68 5:40
74. Rahul Daftari Neuqua Valley 16:58.40 5:40
75. 66 Lucas Nudelman Highland Park 16:59.37 5:40
76. 67 Tim Danielsen Metea Valley 17:00.11 5:41
77. Sebastian Ramirez Palatine 17:00.96 5:41
78. Eddie Graham Palatine 17:03.80 5:42
79. 68 Jerome Davis Bolingbrook 17:05.64 5:42
80. Alec Monovich Neuqua Valley 17:05.76 5:42
81. Ross Campbell Neuqua Valley 17:06.33 5:43
82. 69 Tim Pape Bolingbrook 17:08.20 5:43
83. Adam Vanderweil Palatine 17:08.53 5:43
84. Omar Mehio Neuqua Valley 17:09.02 5:43
85. 70 Andrew Martz Wheaton-Warrenville South 17:09.66 5:44
86. 71 Camren Howard Marian Catholic (Chicago 17:09.71 5:44
87. Nate Mollway Neuqua Valley 17:12.00 5:44
88. 72 Brett Peterson Wheaton-Warrenville South 17:13.64 5:45
89. Joe Dekin New Trier Hs 17:14.26 5:45
90. Evan Lessinger New Trier Hs 17:14.97 5:45
91. 73 Cheyne Robinson Minooka Community Hs 17:16.22 5:46
92. 74 Ben Popernik Niles North 17:17.20 5:46
93. 75 Matthew Dungan Wheaton-Warrenville South 17:17.93 5:46
94. Rajan Khanna Hinsdale Central 17:18.36 5:47
95. 76 Gabriel Malca Metea Valley 17:18.67 5:47
96. Reilly Grant Deerfield Hs 17:19.75 5:47
97. Drew Hollender New Trier Hs 17:20.64 5:47
98. Emanuel Rosales Palatine 17:21.45 5:48
99. 77 Will Klausler Naperville Central Hs 17:22.29 5:48
100. Sagar Dommaraju Hinsdale Central 17:22.45 5:48
101. Jack Griffin Hinsdale Central 17:22.81 5:48
102. Gerard Lamb Neuqua Valley 17:24.18 5:49
103. Eddie Reinfranck Niles North 17:25.15 5:49
104. 78 Kevin Anderson Homewood Flossmoor 17:26.46 5:49
105. Andreas Otil Niles North 17:26.71 5:49
106. 79 William Arnold Wheaton-Warrenville South 17:26.89 5:49
107. 80 Joshua Haynes Marian Catholic (Chicago 17:27.39 5:50
108. 81 Alec Siwek Naperville Central Hs 17:28.11 5:50
109. Benjamin Jurgonski Wheaton-Warrenville South 17:28.14 5:50
110. Garrett Ginnell Neuqua Valley 17:29.40 5:50
111. Ilyas Taraki Niles North 17:31.27 5:51
112. Barr Iserloth New Trier Hs 17:32.36 5:51
113. 82 Ryan Cusick Hinsdale South 17:32.84 5:51
114. Jan Torres Naperville Central Hs 17:33.00 5:51
115. 83 Kyle Swanson Minooka Community Hs 17:33.01 5:51
116. Masic Chen Naperville Central Hs 17:33.07 5:52
117. John Nugent Wheaton-Warrenville South 17:33.44 5:52
118. 84 James Rector Highland Park 17:34.64 5:52
119. Jack Rogers Hinsdale Central 17:34.94 5:52
120. Mac Kiley Neuqua Valley 17:35.56 5:52
121. Cody Leach Wheaton-Warrenville South 17:36.06 5:53
122. Keaton Tatooles Hinsdale Central 17:36.24 5:53
123. 85 Ben Butler Evanston Township Hs 17:36.51 5:53
124. Dylan Poling Hinsdale Central 17:36.63 5:53
125. 86 Noah Brim Marian Catholic (Chicago 17:38.08 5:53
126. Jon Ashley Naperville Central Hs 17:39.37 5:54
127. Sam MacKenzie Hinsdale Central 17:39.67 5:54
128. William O'Connell Minooka Community Hs 17:40.74 5:54
129. Peter Deweirdt New Trier Hs 17:43.30 5:55
130. Wells Carter New Trier Hs 17:47.30 5:56
131. Chris Kennedy Hinsdale Central 17:47.32 5:56
132. Adam Gottlieb Wheaton-Warrenville South 17:48.29 5:57
133. 87 Josh Montgomery Evanston Township Hs 17:48.93 5:57
134. Sam Heavenrich New Trier Hs 17:50.28 5:57
135. 88 Henry Magnuson Evanston Township Hs 17:50.67 5:57
136. 89 Christian Hoover Homewood Flossmoor 17:50.76 5:57
137. Alex Pierce Neuqua Valley 17:50.86 5:57
138. Cody Sterkowitz Minooka Community Hs 17:51.69 5:58
139. 90 Ben Moberly Evanston Township Hs 17:52.84 5:58
140. Charlie Kupets New Trier Hs 17:53.17 5:58
141. Jeff Greenwald New Trier Hs 17:53.52 5:58
142. 91 Kokeith Perry Bolingbrook 17:55.29 5:59
143. Matt Friedman Hinsdale Central 17:56.51 5:59
144. Patrick O'Reilly New Trier Hs 17:57.17 6:00
145. 92 Nathan Holley Marian Catholic (Chicago 17:57.38 6:00
146. Jack Myers New Trier Hs 17:57.89 6:00
147. Dean Gozum Neuqua Valley 17:58.95 6:00
148. Jonah Reinhart Wheaton-Warrenville South 18:00.74 6:01
149. Andrew Krauklis Neuqua Valley 18:01.57 6:01
150. 93 Griffin Bojan Highland Park 18:01.59 6:01
151. Nick Anaclerio New Trier Hs 18:02.62 6:01
152. Kyle Shelton Minooka Community Hs 18:03.98 6:02
153. Ben Lin Neuqua Valley 18:04.01 6:02
154. Michael Gao Neuqua Valley 18:04.33 6:02
155. 94 Jason Arendt Hinsdale South 18:05.25 6:02
156. Rohan Vijayan Neuqua Valley 18:05.89 6:02
157. Adam Herdman Neuqua Valley 18:07.08 6:03
158. Charlie Pigott New Trier Hs 18:07.89 6:03
159. Thomas Palmisano Wheaton-Warrenville South 18:08.85 6:03
160. Michael Hamburger New Trier Hs 18:09.57 6:04
161. Ankit Aggarwal Hinsdale Central 18:10.56 6:04
162. Nick Iverson Niles North 18:11.20 6:04
163. Cole Justus Hinsdale Central 18:11.38 6:04
164. Anthony Karahalios Wheaton-Warrenville South 18:13.23 6:05
165. Justin Hunt Neuqua Valley 18:14.52 6:05
166. Sam Weiner Deerfield Hs 18:15.88 6:06
167. Ramon Sebastian Niles North 18:16.42 6:06
168. Ethan Hobbs Minooka Community Hs 18:16.80 6:06
169. 95 James Grodzicki Evanston Township Hs 18:18.54 6:07
170. Ryan Weniger Minooka Community Hs 18:19.55 6:07
171. Craig Halicki Neuqua Valley 18:19.66 6:07
172. Dakota Collofello Minooka Community Hs 18:20.70 6:07
173. Nick Doty Neuqua Valley 18:21.41 6:08
174. Eugene Wu Naperville Central Hs 18:22.42 6:08
175. Aquib Aboobaker Niles North 18:22.78 6:08
176. Shane Morgan Palatine 18:24.23 6:09
177. 96 Elias Magallanes Hinsdale South 18:26.52 6:09
178. Dan Rich Deerfield Hs 18:27.06 6:10
179. 97 Dan Gonzales Metea Valley 18:28.33 6:10
180. 98 Mike Tierney Metea Valley 18:28.34 6:10
181. James Woolley Neuqua Valley 18:29.28 6:10
182. Elan Farhi Deerfield Hs 18:29.79 6:10
183. Michael El Ghoul Niles North 18:31.10 6:11
184. Lucas Austin Wheaton-Warrenville South 18:32.01 6:11
185. Julius Garcia Neuqua Valley 18:33.95 6:12
186. Kyle Brown Minooka Community Hs 18:34.63 6:12
187. 99 Jesse Pape Bolingbrook 18:34.77 6:12
188. Michael Reynolds Wheaton-Warrenville South 18:35.04 6:12
189. Joey Teresi Minooka Community Hs 18:35.67 6:12
190. Shane Mart Minooka Community Hs 18:36.33 6:13
191. Andrew Coen Naperville Central Hs 18:36.63 6:13
192. Andrew Kolak Metea Valley 18:37.32 6:13
193. Zac Cosenza Metea Valley 18:38.80 6:13
194. Mike Sacco Naperville Central Hs 18:40.23 6:14
195. Ryan Lafleur Wheaton-Warrenville South 18:43.42 6:15
196. Paul Yang Naperville Central Hs 18:43.61 6:15
197. Nachiketa Pai Neuqua Valley 18:43.91 6:15
198. Samuel Venezia Wheaton-Warrenville South 18:46.32 6:16
199. Jake Thomas Naperville Central Hs 18:47.13 6:16
200. Charlie Reice Naperville Central Hs 18:47.77 6:16
201. Mark Pajkos Neuqua Valley 18:48.32 6:17
202. Eric Hernandez Deerfield Hs 18:49.73 6:17
203. Zack Willig Neuqua Valley 18:50.95 6:17
204. Erik Altmayer Niles North 18:51.44 6:18
205. Cory Burkwald Naperville Central Hs 18:51.85 6:18
206. Andrew Finney Minooka Community Hs 18:53.44 6:18
207. 100 Chris Merriman Marian Catholic (Chicago 18:55.24 6:19
208. Jack Pollard New Trier Hs 18:56.20 6:19
209. Noah Loula Neuqua Valley 18:57.55 6:20
210. Charles Tierney Minooka Community Hs 18:57.86 6:20
211. Ryan Maher Naperville Central Hs 18:57.97 6:20
212. Bradley Kane Wheaton-Warrenville South 18:58.64 6:20
213. Ryan Fox Metea Valley 18:58.86 6:20
214. Brad Earl Minooka Community Hs 18:59.49 6:20
215. Phillip Kane Wheaton-Warrenville South 18:59.56 6:20
216. Ryan Blacker Neuqua Valley 18:59.76 6:20
217. 101 Jeff Guida Bolingbrook 19:00.57 6:21
218. Sam Friedland Deerfield Hs 19:01.17 6:21
219. Lucas Bombal Palatine 19:01.48 6:21
220. Gabriel Flores Palatine 19:02.18 6:21
221. Andrew Kelley New Trier Hs 19:02.62 6:21
222. 102 Joe Eilbert Hinsdale South 19:04.55 6:22
223. John Wylie Evanston Township Hs 19:04.69 6:22
224. Guillermo Carrillo Palatine 19:04.84 6:22
225. Andy Geldean Minooka Community Hs 19:05.28 6:22
226. Garrett Ram Deerfield Hs 19:07.44 6:23
227. Mark Specht New Trier Hs 19:07.60 6:23
228. John Anderson Naperville Central Hs 19:07.83 6:23
229. John Golden Naperville Central Hs 19:11.07 6:24
230. Daniel Valentin Wheaton-Warrenville South 19:11.75 6:24
231. Keenan Valdivia New Trier Hs 19:13.01 6:25
232. Brandon Golant Highland Park 19:15.55 6:26
233. 103 Jameson Lamb Homewood Flossmoor 19:17.06 6:26
234. Anderson Winslow New Trier Hs 19:18.91 6:27
235. Jordan Landauer New Trier Hs 19:20.49 6:27
236. Jerrett Demski Neuqua Valley 19:21.46 6:28
237. 104 Bryant King Homewood Flossmoor 19:22.55 6:28
238. Josh Sapinsley Deerfield Hs 19:25.00 6:29
239. 105 Drew Cate Bolingbrook 19:25.40 6:29
240. Brian Luxem New Trier Hs 19:30.11 6:31
241. Jordan Rayas Niles North 19:30.40 6:31
242. David Hua Neuqua Valley 19:32.65 6:31
243. Jon Pickett Minooka Community Hs 19:36.49 6:33
244. Mark Mullane Minooka Community Hs 19:36.77 6:33
245. Cale Hopman Minooka Community Hs 19:37.66 6:33
246. Nick Nodus Hinsdale Central 19:38.04 6:33
247. 106 Tom Mihalkanin Hinsdale South 19:38.87 6:33
248. Tobi Ijose Neuqua Valley 19:42.41 6:35
249. Theo Ward Niles North 19:43.27 6:35
250. Connor Foley Wheaton-Warrenville South 19:43.82 6:35
251. Patrick O'Connor New Trier Hs 19:44.20 6:35
252. Payton Sipes Metea Valley 19:44.50 6:35
253. Pau Citron Niles North 19:44.58 6:35
254. George Wassell Hinsdale Central 19:44.73 6:35
255. Darren Bui Metea Valley 19:45.25 6:36
256. Joel Abraham New Trier Hs 19:46.69 6:36
257. Dan Gilmore Metea Valley 19:49.65 6:37
258. Elli Feldman Niles North 19:51.81 6:38
259. 107 Matt Maas Homewood Flossmoor 19:53.70 6:38
260. Matt Hughs Neuqua Valley 19:54.72 6:39
261. Tony Hernandez Deerfield Hs 19:56.94 6:39
262. Jordan Garcia Palatine 19:57.43 6:40
263. Nicholas Spotts Wheaton-Warrenville South 19:57.97 6:40
264. Will Padilla Palatine 19:58.56 6:40
265. Patrick Drew Hinsdale Central 19:58.81 6:40
266. Mike Minogue New Trier Hs 19:59.37 6:40
267. Noah Stein New Trier Hs 19:59.48 6:40
268. Mike Ramberg Naperville Central Hs 19:59.58 6:40
269. Eitan Katz Evanston Township Hs 19:59.58 6:40
270. Jacob Sipla Minooka Community Hs 20:00.12 6:41
271. 108 Darius Randell Homewood Flossmoor 20:01.15 6:41
272. Jake Grill New Trier Hs 20:02.29 6:41
273. Mark Orland Wheaton-Warrenville South 20:03.08 6:42
274. Logan Wible New Trier Hs 20:04.14 6:42
275. 109 Owen Shrader Marian Catholic (Chicago 20:05.04 6:42
276. Michio Tsukamoto Niles North 20:05.22 6:42
277. Jashn Chhaya Naperville Central Hs 20:06.22 6:43
278. James Olk New Trier Hs 20:07.05 6:43
279. 110 Sean McGlone Marian Catholic (Chicago 20:07.93 6:43
280. Jacob Perl Highland Park 20:08.06 6:43
281. Gabe Chen New Trier Hs 20:08.41 6:43
282. Andrew Gordon Deerfield Hs 20:08.96 6:43
283. John Beverly Homewood Flossmoor 20:10.60 6:44
284. Aaron Dierking Neuqua Valley 20:10.76 6:44
285. Nick Laporte Deerfield Hs 20:11.63 6:44
286. Solomon Kim New Trier Hs 20:12.88 6:45
287. Nick Seminetta New Trier Hs 20:13.05 6:45
288. Daniel Loughery Neuqua Valley 20:13.24 6:45
289. Zach Gurley Minooka Community Hs 20:14.36 6:45
290. Alex Rocklin New Trier Hs 20:14.45 6:45
291. 111 Freddy Magallanes Hinsdale South 20:14.94 6:45
292. Kevin Child Naperville Central Hs 20:15.32 6:46
293. Justin Lizalek Minooka Community Hs 20:16.60 6:46
294. Ben Sopkin Neuqua Valley 20:18.28 6:47
295. George George Palatine 20:18.84 6:47
296. Andrew Spillers New Trier Hs 20:19.21 6:47
297. James Van Dyke Wheaton-Warrenville South 20:19.64 6:47
298. Ethan Waterman Hinsdale South 20:19.95 6:47
299. Daniel Blumberg Highland Park 20:22.17 6:48
300. Jared Gelb Neuqua Valley 20:23.63 6:48
301. Coady Hilarides New Trier Hs 20:24.63 6:49
302. Neel Harrison Naperville Central Hs 20:24.64 6:49
303. Armani Zuniga Minooka Community Hs 20:25.66 6:49
304. 112 Jacob Kronemann Bolingbrook 20:25.94 6:49
305. James Sampson Neuqua Valley 20:29.47 6:50
306. Alvaro Frias Bolingbrook 20:30.07 6:51
307. Max Midlash Hinsdale Central 20:30.45 6:51
308. Jacob Beaudin Minooka Community Hs 20:32.79 6:51
309. Mark Peterson New Trier Hs 20:39.65 6:54
310. Dylan Cable New Trier Hs 20:40.48 6:54
311. Nick Robbins New Trier Hs 20:45.30 6:56
312. Ben Salvador Neuqua Valley 20:47.98 6:56
313. Mike Chan Naperville Central Hs 20:48.99 6:57
314. Grant Crown Niles North 20:51.30 6:58
315. Brandon Chan Niles North 20:51.54 6:58
316. Zach Toledo Neuqua Valley 20:53.82 6:58
317. Antonio Laporte Neuqua Valley 20:54.22 6:59
318. Miguel Guzman Palatine 20:54.81 6:59
319. Ian Scroggs Metea Valley 20:55.55 6:59
320. David Roulo Marian Catholic (Chicago 20:55.60 6:59
321. Miles Newson Homewood Flossmoor 20:58.43 7:00
322. Luc Gourguechon New Trier Hs 21:10.32 7:04
323. Daniel Sims Homewood Flossmoor 21:13.73 7:05
324. Jamie Quirke New Trier Hs 21:22.28 7:08
325. Charlie Mowery New Trier Hs 21:22.65 7:08
326. Brennan Pagel Minooka Community Hs 21:26.57 7:09
327. Daniel Hacker Marian Catholic (Chicago 21:29.73 7:10
328. David Kraemer Neuqua Valley 21:30.41 7:11
329. Harsh Patel Naperville Central Hs 21:33.39 7:12
330. Jeff Fraser Naperville Central Hs 21:39.77 7:14
331. Chrispin Johnston Naperville Central Hs 21:45.30 7:16
332. Tylor Parsons Marian Catholic (Chicago 21:49.28 7:17
333. Rayan Chatterjee Palatine 21:51.64 7:18
334. Andrew Hawken Hinsdale South 21:53.30 7:18
335. Grant Casini Hinsdale South 21:58.29 7:20
336. Brian Daley Hinsdale South 21:59.16 7:20
337. Dan Martinez Bolingbrook 22:02.98 7:21
338. Hector Camacho Bolingbrook 22:03.20 7:22
339. Loren Scheman New Trier Hs 22:06.05 7:23
340. Rajeev Udumula Metea Valley 22:18.28 7:27
341. Jack Archie New Trier Hs 22:20.64 7:27
342. Steven Szymanski Minooka Community Hs 22:25.93 7:29
343. Mike Lawson Metea Valley 22:26.31 7:29
344. Danny Cepeda Hinsdale South 22:30.36 7:31
345. Michael Turner Neuqua Valley 22:32.93 7:31
346. Preslav Mantchev Palatine 22:34.91 7:32
347. Dylan Oelker Hinsdale South 22:39.45 7:34
348. Paul Truzpek Hinsdale South 22:44.73 7:35
349. Aaron Frankl New Trier Hs 22:51.03 7:38
350. Adam Peterson Neuqua Valley 22:53.43 7:38
351. Alex Mitchell Hinsdale South 22:58.92 7:40
352. Kevin McHugh New Trier Hs 23:01.03 7:41
353. Nikhil Nair Neuqua Valley 23:04.70 7:42
354. Adam Greenacre Metea Valley 23:07.81 7:43
355. Jesus Ruelas Minooka Community Hs 23:08.35 7:43
356. Noah Heupel Neuqua Valley 23:15.15 7:46
357. Roderick Thomas Marian Catholic (Chicago 23:23.50 7:48
358. Jackson Moore Naperville Central Hs 23:28.20 7:50
359. Rock Zhang Naperville Central Hs 23:46.78 7:56
360. Joel Godinez Marian Catholic (Chicago 23:50.18 7:57
361. Jess Lipka Niles North 23:58.54 8:00
362. Sam Bearman Niles North 23:58.92 8:00
363. Marco Villalobos Minooka Community Hs 24:03.37 8:02
364. Jim Berry Naperville Central Hs 24:18.20 8:07
365. Mustafa Mansaur Neuqua Valley 24:18.24 8:07
366. Chris Urquhart Hinsdale South 24:29.63 8:10
367. Josh Lewis Homewood Flossmoor 24:36.69 8:13
368. Nick Loffredo Naperville Central Hs 24:39.92 8:14
369. Zach Leone Neuqua Valley 24:44.17 8:15
370. Kyle Nowak Homewood Flossmoor 25:36.89 8:33
371. Sam Hilke Minooka Community Hs 26:09.54 8:44
372. Michael Anderson Marian Catholic (Chicago 27:08.45 9:03
Varisty Boys - Team Results
Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ========================= ============================
1. 61 NEUQUA VALLEY (1:18:09, 15:37.70, 0:52)
2 6 8 15 30 (35) (40)
Alekh Meka, Nick Bushelle, Robbie Hohlman, Brendan O'Connor,
Mike Whaley, Alex Stowers, Riley Morrison
2. 96 NEW TRIER HS (1:19:35, 15:54.93, 0:26)
11 18 20 22 25 (33) (47)
Ethan Kaplan, Chase Silverman, Bennett Levis, Conor Trapp,
Ben Rosenkranz, Bryan Kelly, Jake Greenberg
3. 113 PALATINE (1:19:47, 15:57.27, 0:58)
3 16 24 34 36 (41) (44)
Christian Zambrano, Emil Kozakiewicz, Argeni Bailon,
Tyler Squeo, Zach Stella, Brian Smith, Joey Mars
4. 131 HINSDALE CENTRAL (1:20:11, 16:02.18, 0:58)
10 14 28 37 42 (43) (49)
Billy Magnesen, Ryan Somerfield, Emmett Scully, Tj Caveney,
Dylan Palo, Kevin Huang, Jack Keller
5. 145 DEERFIELD HS (1:20:31, 16:06.04, 1:07)
12 13 17 46 57 (58) (64)
Patrick Brunk, Alex Gold, Jordan Abosch, Charles Nash,
Bryan Rosenberg, Max Rich, Maor Kramer
6. 150 HIGHLAND PARK (1:20:42, 16:08.35, 1:35)
5 19 21 39 66 (84) (93)
Jonah Hanig, Emmett Smith, Angel Estrada, Ben Casey,
Lucas Nudelman, James Rector, Griffin Bojan
7. 165 NILES NORTH (1:20:56, 16:11.13, 1:30)
1 27 38 45 54 (55) (74)
Micah Be, Emmett Barr, Dan Noboa, Randy Mortell, Ian Crane,
Justin Suh, Ben Popernik
8. 165 MINOOKA COMMUNITY HS (1:20:45, 16:09.00, 1:35)
4 9 26 61 65 (73) (83)
Joey Santillo, Alex Pierce, Cam Knudsen, Donaven Paramo,
Erik Brick, Cheyne Robinson, Kyle Swanson
9. 223 NAPERVILLE CENTRAL HS (1:22:24, 16:28.68, 0:50)
23 29 48 60 63 (77) (81)
Matt Stern, Ryan Auld, Christian Schafer, Tim Gianopoulos,
Alex Page, Will Klausler, Alec Siwek
10. 239 WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH (1:22:50, 16:33.96, 1:45)
7 31 59 70 72 (75) (79)
Nolan McKenna, Daryle Worley III, David Santana,
Andrew Martz, Brett Peterson, Matthew Dungan, William Arnold
11. 299 METEA VALLEY (1:24:27, 16:53.20, 0:37)
51 52 53 67 76 (97) (98)
Colin Yorke, Ekant Desai, Connor Oats, Tim Danielsen,
Gabriel Malca, Dan Gonzales, Mike Tierney
12. 372 EVANSTON TOWNSHIP HS (1:26:47, 17:21.33, 1:11)
50 62 85 87 88 (90) (95)
Carl Klamm, Jay Honnold, Ben Butler, Josh Montgomery,
Henry Magnuson, Ben Moberly, James Grodzicki
13. 406 HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR (1:30:12, 18:02.20, 3:09)
32 78 89 103 104 (107) (108)
Matt Anyiwo, Kevin Anderson, Christian Hoover, Jameson Lamb,
Bryant King, Matt Maas, Darius Randell
14. 428 BOLINGBROOK (1:29:45, 17:56.89, 1:55)
68 69 91 99 101 (105) (112)
Jerome Davis, Tim Pape, Kokeith Perry, Jesse Pape,
Jeff Guida, Drew Cate, Jacob Kronemann
15. 429 MARIAN CATHOLIC (CHICAGO (1:29:08, 17:49.56, 1:46)
71 80 86 92 100 (109) (110)
Camren Howard, Joshua Haynes, Noah Brim, Nathan Holley,
Chris Merriman, Owen Shrader, Sean McGlone
16. 430 HINSDALE SOUTH (1:29:54, 17:58.70, 2:21)
56 82 94 96 102 (106) (111)
John Gieres, Ryan Cusick, Jason Arendt, Elias Magallanes,
Joe Eilbert, Tom Mihalkanin, Freddy Magallanes
Sophmore Boys 9:00 AM
Place TmPl FIRST SCHOOL RACE1 Pace
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======== =====
1. 1 Graham Brown Palatine 15:54.21 5:19
2. 2 Kyle Cepeda Wheaton-Warrenville South 16:03.08 5:22
3. 3 Connor Horn Neuqua Valley 16:13.28 5:25
4. 4 Daniel Weiss Neuqua Valley 16:25.73 5:29
5. 5 Om Kanwar New Trier Hs 16:35.00 5:32
6. 6 Austin Santacruz New Trier Hs 16:38.78 5:33
7. 7 Matt McBrien Hinsdale Central 16:41.97 5:34
8. 8 Alex Domiano Hinsdale Central 16:43.86 5:35
9. 9 Scott Hicks Naperville Central Hs 16:47.79 5:36
10. 10 Drew Andersen Wheaton-Warrenville South 16:47.90 5:36
11. 11 Charlie Pearlman New Trier Hs 16:47.93 5:36
12. 12 Dhruvil Patel Niles North 16:57.51 5:40
13. 13 Nebil Mohamed Niles North 17:00.82 5:41
14. 14 Patrick Seeberger Palatine 17:01.07 5:41
15. 15 Matt Tobia Hinsdale Central 17:01.45 5:41
16. 16 Josh Greenberg New Trier Hs 17:02.61 5:41
17. 17 Michael Widmann Neuqua Valley 17:08.69 5:43
18. 18 Max Rainer Neuqua Valley 17:15.06 5:46
19. 19 Josh Feldman Hinsdale Central 17:17.64 5:46
20. 20 Alec Dinerstein Evanston Township Hs 17:18.90 5:47
21. 21 Charlie Maher New Trier Hs 17:23.10 5:48
22. 22 Ryan Kissane Palatine 17:29.61 5:50
23. 23 Gabriel Lightbody Wheaton-Warrenville South 17:30.42 5:51
24. 24 Josh Rosenkranz New Trier Hs 17:31.32 5:51
25. 25 Jack Havey Wheaton-Warrenville South 17:32.41 5:51
26. 26 Grayson Jenkins Neuqua Valley 17:34.98 5:52
27. 27 Gabe Ceballos Minooka Community Hs 17:36.47 5:53
28. 28 Johnathan Cook Bolingbrook 17:37.50 5:53
29. 29 Ben Casselman Metea Valley 17:38.42 5:53
30. 30 Nick Cornejo New Trier Hs 17:42.04 5:55
31. 31 Peyton Chapman Bolingbrook 17:46.80 5:56
32. Charlie Goldberg New Trier Hs 17:47.12 5:56
33. Jack Solon New Trier Hs 17:49.38 5:57
34. Kevin Weimer New Trier Hs 17:50.28 5:57
35. 32 Brad Daw Neuqua Valley 17:51.59 5:58
36. 33 Henry Bugajski Minooka Community Hs 17:54.08 5:59
37. 34 Michael Malvenda Wheaton-Warrenville South 17:54.58 5:59
38. 35 Ben Ubert Minooka Community Hs 17:56.07 5:59
39. 36 Brendan McGrath Minooka Community Hs 17:56.81 5:59
40. 37 Kevin Merkel Highland Park 17:57.30 6:00
41. 38 Dean Roehrborn Palatine 17:59.00 6:00
42. 39 Michael Leboy Bolingbrook 18:02.17 6:01
43. 40 John Hanson Wheaton-Warrenville South 18:03.59 6:02
44. Billy Maloney New Trier Hs 18:03.73 6:02
45. 41 Jared Much Palatine 18:04.28 6:02
46. 42 Nick Tandle Hinsdale Central 18:04.37 6:02
47. 43 Alex Wolfe Deerfield Hs 18:05.09 6:02
48. 44 Noah Iarrobino Neuqua Valley 18:05.77 6:02
49. 45 Jake Moscardin Wheaton-Warrenville South 18:11.79 6:04
50. 46 Conrad Gordon Evanston Township Hs 18:15.39 6:06
51. 47 Evan Lissoos Highland Park 18:16.42 6:06
52. 48 Brady McDougall Highland Park 18:20.52 6:07
53. 49 Brendan McGrath Metea Valley 18:21.20 6:08
54. 50 Austin Werner Naperville Central Hs 18:21.61 6:08
55. 51 Billy Anderson Deerfield Hs 18:24.77 6:09
56. 52 Tim Geary Palatine 18:26.43 6:09
57. 53 Daniel Antonio Palatine 18:26.66 6:09
58. 54 Andrew Huddleston Highland Park 18:26.75 6:09
59. 55 Kevin Wandke Naperville Central Hs 18:26.75 6:09
60. 56 William Roberts Minooka Community Hs 18:30.10 6:11
61. Ryan Lane New Trier Hs 18:30.66 6:11
62. 57 Nick Blazek Naperville Central Hs 18:31.02 6:11
63. 58 Ben Chambers Deerfield Hs 18:33.62 6:12
64. 59 Dylan Kahn Highland Park 18:37.62 6:13
65. 60 Isaac Camacho Bolingbrook 18:40.04 6:14
66. 61 James Sanford Deerfield Hs 18:43.74 6:15
67. 62 Quinn Kalinowski Metea Valley 18:49.51 6:17
68. Brian Anderson Wheaton-Warrenville South 18:50.02 6:17
69. 63 Tim Mohammed Bolingbrook 18:52.17 6:18
70. Julian Windsor New Trier Hs 18:56.77 6:19
71. Taka IIda-Lau Neuqua Valley 18:58.54 6:20
72. Dylan Cooke Neuqua Valley 19:01.96 6:21
73. 64 Tom Cushing Naperville Central Hs 19:07.08 6:23
74. Brendan Musulin Wheaton-Warrenville South 19:09.63 6:24
75. Kellen Shaffer Neuqua Valley 19:11.18 6:24
76. 65 Matt Robinson Naperville Central Hs 19:15.24 6:26
77. 66 Jake Dougherty Highland Park 19:15.74 6:26
78. 67 Aj Huey Highland Park 19:16.14 6:26
79. 68 Zach Molina Deerfield Hs 19:19.54 6:27
80. 69 Ryan Landis Evanston Township Hs 19:20.28 6:27
81. Joe Chookaszian New Trier Hs 19:24.12 6:29
82. Matthew Larson Wheaton-Warrenville South 19:27.83 6:30
83. 70 Danny Drinkard Naperville Central Hs 19:29.20 6:30
84. 71 Jacob Wietting Minooka Community Hs 19:30.13 6:31
85. 72 Chris Hincker Deerfield Hs 19:32.57 6:31
86. Luke Ortegel Neuqua Valley 19:34.11 6:32
87. David Kennedy Naperville Central Hs 19:38.00 6:33
88. Ryan Petersen Palatine 19:38.68 6:33
89. 73 Ryan Prestangen Evanston Township Hs 19:51.62 6:38
90. 74 Craig Phillipp Metea Valley 19:52.39 6:38
91. 75 Anthony Diaz Niles North 19:52.59 6:38
92. 76 Michael Diamond Metea Valley 19:54.55 6:39
93. James Marketti Palatine 19:55.33 6:39
94. Sean Lawinger Wheaton-Warrenville South 19:57.15 6:40
95. 77 Evan King Hinsdale Central 19:58.42 6:40
96. Tim Mollman New Trier Hs 20:01.53 6:41
97. Michael Burke New Trier Hs 20:03.68 6:42
98. Joe Gall Naperville Central Hs 20:05.53 6:42
99. Adam Seyller Neuqua Valley 20:07.64 6:43
100. Mitchell McGladdery Neuqua Valley 20:10.39 6:44
101. 78 Joe Griffin Hinsdale Central 20:10.65 6:44
102. Patrick Kelley New Trier Hs 20:10.79 6:44
103. 79 Steven Schlax Deerfield Hs 20:11.08 6:44
104. 80 Ross Schneider Niles North 20:13.66 6:45
105. Chris Sahm Neuqua Valley 20:14.86 6:45
106. Michael Boetel Neuqua Valley 20:16.90 6:46
107. Justin Escalona Palatine 20:18.14 6:47
108. 81 Kaylin Duncan Bolingbrook 20:18.45 6:47
109. Raymond Pu Neuqua Valley 20:18.52 6:47
110. Andrei Blanca Neuqua Valley 20:20.72 6:47
111. 82 Lorenzo Brown Bolingbrook 20:20.84 6:47
112. Josh Sussman New Trier Hs 20:24.06 6:49
113. Daniel Chen New Trier Hs 20:24.55 6:49
114. 83 Alex Boyle Metea Valley 20:33.24 6:52
115. Connor Hill New Trier Hs 20:33.47 6:52
116. Augie Marsh New Trier Hs 20:44.65 6:55
117. Luke Duros New Trier Hs 20:48.87 6:57
118. David Varnado Bolingbrook 20:50.62 6:57
119. Henry Umlauf Deerfield Hs 20:52.88 6:58
120. Nathan Deguzman Hinsdale South 20:53.51 6:58
121. Andrew Kochvar New Trier Hs 20:54.48 6:59
122. Issac Harris Wheaton-Warrenville South 21:01.65 7:01
123. Luke Kendall Neuqua Valley 21:02.92 7:01
124. 84 Michael Gao Metea Valley 21:04.69 7:02
125. 85 Dominic Daluga Minooka Community Hs 21:06.72 7:03
126. 86 Estaban Escabar Evanston Township Hs 21:09.52 7:04
127. Byung You Neuqua Valley 21:20.52 7:07
128. John Walker Hinsdale South 21:22.40 7:08
129. Nick Gianacakos Naperville Central Hs 21:23.01 7:08
130. Jason Coppe Naperville Central Hs 21:28.58 7:10
131. Zach Mobille Palatine 21:37.13 7:13
132. James Bennett Bolingbrook 21:39.30 7:14
133. Daniel Toporek Deerfield Hs 21:41.49 7:14
134. Mario Lerma Metea Valley 21:43.07 7:15
135. Colin Deveny New Trier Hs 21:47.95 7:16
136. Christian Anthony Bolingbrook 21:52.16 7:18
137. Aaron Spak Deerfield Hs 21:57.36 7:20
138. John Flanagan New Trier Hs 22:00.89 7:21
139. Lucas Hsiung Metea Valley 22:06.76 7:23
140. Sam Tiemeyer Highland Park 22:08.47 7:23
141. Nick Buckley Neuqua Valley 22:31.42 7:31
142. Zach Jones Neuqua Valley 22:31.87 7:31
143. Michael Korde Bolingbrook 22:52.53 7:38
144. Sunil Dommaraju Hinsdale Central 22:58.05 7:40
145. Brandon Isler Hinsdale South 23:07.99 7:43
146. Advith Vashist Neuqua Valley 23:29.80 7:50
147. 87 Zan Wynia Evanston Township Hs 23:30.35 7:51
148. Shariq Bokhari Neuqua Valley 24:13.80 8:05
149. Parker Lindley Neuqua Valley 24:36.03 8:13
150. Marty Mustang1 Metea Valley 25:25.86 8:29
151. Jack Kapes New Trier Hs 25:31.96 8:31
152. Jake Snider Minooka Community Hs 25:35.42 8:32
153. 88 Adam Rubinberg Niles North 25:41.49 8:34
154. Patrick Pater Neuqua Valley 26:33.09 8:52
155. Hector Azuara Neuqua Valley 26:42.72 8:55
156. Jacob Verrey Naperville Central Hs 27:16.25 9:06
Sophmore Boys - Team Results
Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ========================= ============================
1. 59 NEW TRIER HS (1:24:28, 16:53.48, 0:49)
5 6 11 16 21 (24) (30)
Om Kanwar, Austin Santacruz, Charlie Pearlman,
Josh Greenberg, Charlie Maher, Josh Rosenkranz, Nick Cornejo
2. 68 NEUQUA VALLEY (1:24:38, 16:55.54, 1:22)
3 4 17 18 26 (32) (44)
Connor Horn, Daniel Weiss, Michael Widmann, Max Rainer,
Grayson Jenkins, Brad Daw, Noah Iarrobino
3. 91 HINSDALE CENTRAL (1:25:50, 17:09.85, 1:23)
7 8 15 19 42 (77) (78)
Matt McBrien, Alex Domiano, Matt Tobia, Josh Feldman,
Nick Tandle, Evan King, Joe Griffin
4. 94 WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH (1:25:49, 17:09.67, 1:52)
2 10 23 25 34 (40) (45)
Kyle Cepeda, Drew Andersen, Gabriel Lightbody, Jack Havey,
Michael Malvenda, John Hanson, Jake Moscardin
5. 116 PALATINE (1:26:29, 17:17.63, 2:11)
1 14 22 38 41 (52) (53)
Graham Brown, Patrick Seeberger, Ryan Kissane,
Dean Roehrborn, Jared Much, Tim Geary, Daniel Antonio
6. 187 MINOOKA COMMUNITY HS (1:29:54, 17:58.70, 0:54)
27 33 35 36 56 (71) (85)
Gabe Ceballos, Henry Bugajski, Ben Ubert, Brendan McGrath,
William Roberts, Jacob Wietting, Dominic Daluga
7. 221 BOLINGBROOK (1:30:59, 18:11.73, 1:15)
28 31 39 60 63 (81) (82)
Johnathan Cook, Peyton Chapman, Michael Leboy, Isaac Camacho,
Tim Mohammed, Kaylin Duncan, Lorenzo Brown
8. 235 NAPERVILLE CENTRAL HS (1:31:15, 18:14.85, 2:20)
9 50 55 57 64 (65) (70)
Scott Hicks, Austin Werner, Kevin Wandke, Nick Blazek,
Tom Cushing, Matt Robinson, Danny Drinkard
9. 245 HIGHLAND PARK (1:31:39, 18:19.72, 0:41)
37 47 48 54 59 (66) (67)
Kevin Merkel, Evan Lissoos, Brady McDougall,
Andrew Huddleston, Dylan Kahn, Jake Dougherty, Aj Huey
10. 268 NILES NORTH (1:39:47, 19:57.21, 8:44)
12 13 75 80 88
Dhruvil Patel, Nebil Mohamed, Anthony Diaz, Ross Schneider,
Adam Rubinberg
11. 281 DEERFIELD HS (1:33:07, 18:37.35, 1:15)
43 51 58 61 68 (72) (79)
Alex Wolfe, Billy Anderson, Ben Chambers, James Sanford,
Zach Molina, Chris Hincker, Steven Schlax
12. 290 METEA VALLEY (1:34:37, 18:55.21, 2:17)
29 49 62 74 76 (83) (84)
Ben Casselman, Brendan McGrath, Quinn Kalinowski,
Craig Phillipp, Michael Diamond, Alex Boyle, Michael Gao
13. 294 EVANSTON TOWNSHIP HS (1:35:56, 19:11.14, 3:51)
20 46 69 73 86 (87)
Alec Dinerstein, Conrad Gordon, Ryan Landis, Ryan Prestangen,
Estaban Escabar, Zan Wynia
Freshmen Boys 11:00 AM
Place TmPl FIRST SCHOOL RACE5 Pace
===== ==== =============================== ========================= ======== =====
1. 1 Josh Derrick New Trier Hs 10:57.10 5:29
2. 2 John Laboe Naperville Central Hs 11:00.00 5:30
3. 3 Michael Bozue Minooka Community Hs 11:00.11 5:31
4. 4 Ted Oh New Trier Hs 11:03.03 5:32
5. 5 Shiva Singh Neuqua Valley 11:07.82 5:34
6. 6 Russell Reyes Niles North 11:13.22 5:37
7. 7 Bjorn Shroda Bolingbrook 11:13.93 5:37
8. 8 Vishy Singh Neuqua Valley 11:15.06 5:38
9. 9 Zach Michael Palatine 11:18.10 5:40
10. 10 Jackson Schroedter Neuqua Valley 11:18.41 5:40
11. 11 Aidan Livingston Neuqua Valley 11:24.99 5:43
12. 12 Tyshaun Hamilton Hinsdale Central 11:26.71 5:44
13. 13 Jack Litowitz New Trier Hs 11:28.57 5:45
14. 14 Wylie Anderson Neuqua Valley 11:29.82 5:45
15. 15 Spencer Eaves Evanston Township Hs 11:31.08 5:46
16. 16 Thomas Kenny Neuqua Valley 11:33.23 5:47
17. 17 Jeremy Glickman New Trier Hs 11:33.95 5:47
18. 18 Tristan Jacobs New Trier Hs 11:34.52 5:48
19. 19 Matt Wolff Neuqua Valley 11:35.03 5:48
20. 20 Adam Smith Palatine 11:40.50 5:51
21. 21 Ethan Milles Minooka Community Hs 11:40.59 5:51
22. Will Ackerman Neuqua Valley 11:48.59 5:55
23. 22 Trace Hernandez Wheaton-Warrenville South 11:49.10 5:55
24. Dominic Dina Neuqua Valley 11:49.36 5:55
25. 23 Roman Drabchuck Hinsdale South 11:49.94 5:55
26. 24 Ryan Chow Metea Valley 11:51.63 5:56
27. Steven Biondo Neuqua Valley 11:53.16 5:57
28. Lukas Weber Neuqua Valley 11:55.04 5:58
29. 25 John Manos Naperville Central Hs 11:55.99 5:58
30. 26 Anthony Cipriano Wheaton-Warrenville South 11:57.30 5:59
31. 27 Ben Vandenbosch Hinsdale South 11:57.98 5:59
32. 28 Jacob Swank Minooka Community Hs 11:58.34 6:00
33. 29 Alec Cheng New Trier Hs 12:02.33 6:02
34. 30 Nathan Holzmueller Evanston Township Hs 12:02.93 6:02
35. Caleb Ferguson Neuqua Valley 12:08.30 6:05
36. 31 Michael Gates Hinsdale Central 12:10.16 6:06
37. 32 Chris Brenk Hinsdale Central 12:11.32 6:06
38. Camden Leahy Neuqua Valley 12:14.36 6:08
39. 33 Jacob Chin Hinsdale Central 12:14.61 6:08
40. 34 Graham Reid Hinsdale Central 12:15.13 6:08
41. 35 Gavin Mischler New Trier Hs 12:16.23 6:09
42. 36 Justin Pham Wheaton-Warrenville South 12:16.55 6:09
43. 37 Jon McAsey Minooka Community Hs 12:18.08 6:10
44. 38 Matt Schroeder Evanston Township Hs 12:18.08 6:10
45. 39 Nate Vicini Minooka Community Hs 12:18.15 6:10
46. 40 Jake Heiser Hinsdale Central 12:20.48 6:11
47. 41 Jordan Armstrong Minooka Community Hs 12:21.32 6:11
48. 42 David Bickmore Deerfield Hs 12:22.83 6:12
49. 43 David Rivera Kohr Evanston Township Hs 12:23.37 6:12
50. David Snower New Trier Hs 12:23.69 6:12
51. 44 David Burkhart Evanston Township Hs 12:24.12 6:13
52. 45 Blaine Meadows Minooka Community Hs 12:24.81 6:13
53. 46 Mark Kouchoukos Naperville Central Hs 12:24.85 6:13
54. 47 Koby Theobald Palatine 12:25.46 6:13
55. 48 Brett Davidson Highland Park 12:26.93 6:14
56. 49 Rob Underwood Naperville Central Hs 12:27.27 6:14
57. Andrew Suchsland New Trier Hs 12:29.09 6:15
58. William Taylor New Trier Hs 12:30.38 6:16
59. 50 Vincent Stein Hinsdale Central 12:31.46 6:16
60. 51 Josh Toby Naperville Central Hs 12:31.66 6:16
61. Zach Williams Minooka Community Hs 12:32.29 6:17
62. 52 Alex Beronio Hinsdale South 12:32.80 6:17
63. Brendan Adkins New Trier Hs 12:34.14 6:18
64. 53 Daniel Arias Highland Park 12:34.78 6:18
65. Andrew Irvine Hinsdale Central 12:35.48 6:18
66. 54 Daniel Trejo Palatine 12:36.66 6:19
67. Ed Condon Hinsdale Central 12:36.94 6:19
68. 55 Jeremy Ambrosio Wheaton-Warrenville South 12:37.93 6:19
69. 56 Martin Barr Niles North 12:39.57 6:20
70. 57 Francisco Leon Palatine 12:42.25 6:22
71. 58 Jacob Daitch Deerfield Hs 12:43.01 6:22
72. 59 Raimon Roglans Metea Valley 12:43.33 6:22
73. 60 Zac Luna Niles North 12:44.01 6:22
74. 61 Michael Weldon Niles North 12:45.09 6:23
75. 62 Micah Wesselhoff Deerfield Hs 12:45.53 6:23
76. Will Kaplan New Trier Hs 12:46.67 6:24
77. 63 Kirby Miller Naperville Central Hs 12:47.35 6:24
78. John Suehr New Trier Hs 12:50.84 6:26
79. 64 Luke Luigi Naperville Central Hs 12:51.88 6:26
80. Brice Wang Neuqua Valley 12:53.15 6:27
81. Matt Murray Neuqua Valley 12:55.64 6:28
82. Jack Deblasio New Trier Hs 12:55.80 6:28
83. 65 Oleksiy Korniychuk Palatine 12:56.58 6:29
84. Arun Sundaram New Trier Hs 12:57.11 6:29
85. Alex Mackowiak Neuqua Valley 12:57.78 6:29
86. Dylan Nielsen Minooka Community Hs 13:01.88 6:31
87. Nick Kwok New Trier Hs 13:02.76 6:32
88. Evan Porter Naperville Central Hs 13:07.25 6:34
89. 66 Andy Cai Palatine 13:10.92 6:36
90. Bobby Symanski Naperville Central Hs 13:13.24 6:37
91. 67 Joe Eagle Homewood Flossmoor 13:15.94 6:38
92. 68 Sean Cusick Hinsdale South 13:17.59 6:39
93. Nick Kacena New Trier Hs 13:18.82 6:40
94. Garrett Weber Neuqua Valley 13:19.88 6:40
95. Ben Rakestraw New Trier Hs 13:20.00 6:40
96. Robert Oakley Neuqua Valley 13:21.33 6:41
97. Evan Novak Neuqua Valley 13:21.72 6:41
98. 69 Luke Janosy Wheaton-Warrenville South 13:22.28 6:42
99. 70 Divij Ranjan Metea Valley 13:22.70 6:42
100. Scott McLaughlin Hinsdale Central 13:23.51 6:42
101. 71 Matt Ramirez Evanston Township Hs 13:25.16 6:43
102. 72 Porleark Tuy Hinsdale South 13:26.34 6:44
103. Noah Ishihara Minooka Community Hs 13:26.64 6:44
104. Matthew Clark Minooka Community Hs 13:27.25 6:44
105. 73 Prince Griffin Homewood Flossmoor 13:27.75 6:44
106. Nimon Dong Neuqua Valley 13:30.64 6:46
107. Zach Schrier New Trier Hs 13:31.80 6:46
108. Jimmy McGrath Hinsdale Central 13:32.85 6:47
109. Justin Zambrano Palatine 13:35.42 6:48
110. Tim Fanelle Neuqua Valley 13:36.74 6:49
111. Sean O'Connor New Trier Hs 13:37.14 6:49
112. 74 Caleb Leman Deerfield Hs 13:37.19 6:49
113. Jack Sullivan New Trier Hs 13:40.07 6:51
114. James Crimmins New Trier Hs 13:41.26 6:51
115. 75 Dan Ibrahim Homewood Flossmoor 13:44.58 6:53
116. 76 Jason Fox Highland Park 13:44.64 6:53
117. Sam Wigdale New Trier Hs 13:45.68 6:53
118. Max Grill New Trier Hs 13:48.61 6:55
119. 77 Ryan Zull Deerfield Hs 13:49.66 6:55
120. 78 Daniel Meyer Evanston Township Hs 13:52.54 6:57
121. 79 Miguel Gonzalez Bolingbrook 13:53.24 6:57
122. 80 Jack Dunlevy Homewood Flossmoor 13:54.83 6:58
123. 81 Trevor Templeton Deerfield Hs 13:56.59 6:59
124. 82 Chandler Gabrielson Metea Valley 14:00.45 7:01
125. Peter O'Neil Neuqua Valley 14:01.16 7:01
126. Michael Block Neuqua Valley 14:01.34 7:01
127. Curtis Powell Evanston Township Hs 14:01.81 7:01
128. Alex Wang Neuqua Valley 14:02.30 7:02
129. 83 David Gomez Niles North 14:03.12 7:02
130. Patrick Conway Neuqua Valley 14:04.69 7:03
131. Ray Lemaine New Trier Hs 14:06.53 7:04
132. Josh Deutsch Naperville Central Hs 14:06.57 7:04
133. 84 Daniel Teague Niles North 14:08.72 7:05
134. Jacob Sampson Neuqua Valley 14:09.04 7:05
135. Jack Pfeiffer Neuqua Valley 14:11.59 7:06
136. 85 John Escamilla Homewood Flossmoor 14:13.31 7:07
137. 86 Tyler Panlilio Metea Valley 14:18.67 7:10
138. 87 August Garcia Bolingbrook 14:19.24 7:10
139. 88 Nathan Junkroski Bolingbrook 14:22.08 7:12
140. Tim Lusk Marian Catholic (Chicago 14:24.35 7:13
141. 89 Robert McCaffrey-Boss Highland Park 14:26.56 7:14
142. Brock Sigsworth Naperville Central Hs 14:33.72 7:17
143. 90 James Clifford Wheaton-Warrenville South 14:34.76 7:18
144. Ethan Ohlhausen Neuqua Valley 14:35.06 7:18
145. 91 Ramin Fallah Homewood Flossmoor 14:36.99 7:19
146. Matt Pradzinski Neuqua Valley 14:39.27 7:20
147. 92 Daniel Rosen Deerfield Hs 14:39.55 7:20
148. Ron Miller Naperville Central Hs 14:46.11 7:24
149. 93 James Most Hinsdale South 14:47.12 7:24
150. 94 Patrick Lentz Niles North 14:50.66 7:26
151. Danny Groth Neuqua Valley 14:58.17 7:30
152. Colin McNamara Niles North 15:02.52 7:32
153. Mueed Baig Naperville Central Hs 15:05.79 7:33
154. 95 Jerome Beverly Homewood Flossmoor 15:07.03 7:34
155. Davon Allen Niles North 15:07.53 7:34
156. 96 Jake Johanik Metea Valley 15:08.54 7:35
157. 97 Nathan Arnold Hinsdale South 15:15.65 7:38
158. Ryan Sucherman Niles North 15:15.73 7:38
159. Shubham Nigam Neuqua Valley 15:17.09 7:39
160. 98 Michael Salgado Highland Park 15:24.27 7:43
161. Alex Adame Palatine 15:31.40 7:46
162. Ari Cohen Deerfield Hs 15:32.66 7:47
163. Mitchell Estberg Evanston Township Hs 15:34.91 7:48
164. Sarvasva Raghuvansi Neuqua Valley 15:48.78 7:55
165. 99 Nathan Price Bolingbrook 15:49.34 7:55
166. Raihan Gurukambal Niles North 15:50.83 7:56
167. Lucas Prosapio Naperville Central Hs 15:57.95 7:59
168. Joey Hynes Neuqua Valley 16:00.85 8:01
169. 100 Joe Kronemann Bolingbrook 16:06.37 8:04
170. Jeremy Rhodes Homewood Flossmoor 16:08.83 8:05
171. Jose Moreno Palatine 16:50.61 8:26
172. Mateo Saboto Naperville Central Hs 16:58.32 8:30
173. Cole Hook Naperville Central Hs 16:59.06 8:30
174. Adam Novak Marian Catholic (Chicago 17:01.04 8:31
175. Peter Sparks Evanston Township Hs 17:17.14 8:39
176. Obee Infantes Niles North 17:50.03 8:56
177. 101 Gabriel Osorio Metea Valley 18:14.01 9:07
178. Morgan Lightle Homewood Flossmoor 18:40.86 9:21
179. Sean Gutierrez Hinsdale South 19:13.81 9:37
Freshmen Boys - Team Results
Place Score SCHOOL (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ========================= ============================
1. 48 NEUQUA VALLEY (56:37, 11:19.22, 0:22)
5 8 10 11 14 (16) (19)
Shiva Singh, Vishy Singh, Jackson Schroedter,
Aidan Livingston, Wylie Anderson, Thomas Kenny, Matt Wolff
2. 53 NEW TRIER HS (56:38, 11:19.43, 0:38)
1 4 13 17 18 (29) (35)
Josh Derrick, Ted Oh, Jack Litowitz, Jeremy Glickman,
Tristan Jacobs, Alec Cheng, Gavin Mischler
3. 128 MINOOKA COMMUNITY HS (59:16, 11:51.05, 1:19)
3 21 28 37 39 (41) (45)
Michael Bozue, Ethan Milles, Jacob Swank, Jon McAsey,
Nate Vicini, Jordan Armstrong, Blaine Meadows
4. 142 HINSDALE CENTRAL (1:00:18, 12:03.58, 0:49)
12 31 32 33 34 (40) (50)
Tyshaun Hamilton, Michael Gates, Chris Brenk, Jacob Chin,
Graham Reid, Jake Heiser, Vincent Stein
5. 170 EVANSTON TOWNSHIP HS (1:00:40, 12:07.91, 0:54)
15 30 38 43 44 (71) (78)
Spencer Eaves, Nathan Holzmueller, Matt Schroeder,
David Rivera Kohr, David Burkhart, Matt Ramirez, Daniel Meyer
6. 173 NAPERVILLE CENTRAL HS (1:00:20, 12:03.95, 1:32)
2 25 46 49 51 (63) (64)
John Laboe, John Manos, Mark Kouchoukos, Rob Underwood,
Josh Toby, Kirby Miller, Luke Luigi
7. 187 PALATINE (1:00:43, 12:08.59, 1:25)
9 20 47 54 57 (65) (66)
Zach Michael, Adam Smith, Koby Theobald, Daniel Trejo,
Francisco Leon, Oleksiy Korniychuk, Andy Cai
8. 208 WHEATON-WARRENVILLE SOUTH (1:02:04, 12:24.63, 1:34)
22 26 36 55 69 (90)
Trace Hernandez, Anthony Cipriano, Justin Pham,
Jeremy Ambrosio, Luke Janosy, James Clifford
9. 242 HINSDALE SOUTH (1:03:05, 12:36.93, 1:37)
23 27 52 68 72 (93) (97)
Roman Drabchuck, Ben Vandenbosch, Alex Beronio, Sean Cusick,
Porleark Tuy, James Most, Nathan Arnold
10. 266 NILES NORTH (1:03:26, 12:41.00, 2:50)
6 56 60 61 83 (84) (94)
Russell Reyes, Martin Barr, Zac Luna, Michael Weldon,
David Gomez, Daniel Teague, Patrick Lentz
11. 313 DEERFIELD HS (1:05:19, 13:03.64, 1:27)
42 58 62 74 77 (81) (92)
David Bickmore, Jacob Daitch, Micah Wesselhoff, Caleb Leman,
Ryan Zull, Trevor Templeton, Daniel Rosen
12. 321 METEA VALLEY (1:06:17, 13:15.35, 2:28)
24 59 70 82 86 (96) (101)
Ryan Chow, Raimon Roglans, Divij Ranjan, Chandler Gabrielson,
Tyler Panlilio, Jake Johanik, Gabriel Osorio
13. 360 BOLINGBROOK (1:09:38, 13:55.56, 4:36)
7 79 87 88 99 (100)
Bjorn Shroda, Miguel Gonzalez, August Garcia,
Nathan Junkroski, Nathan Price, Joe Kronemann
14. 364 HIGHLAND PARK (1:08:38, 13:43.43, 2:58)
48 53 76 89 98
Brett Davidson, Daniel Arias, Jason Fox,
Robert McCaffrey-Boss, Michael Salgado
15. 380 HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR (1:08:37, 13:43.28, 0:58)
67 73 75 80 85 (91) (95)
Joe Eagle, Prince Griffin, Dan Ibrahim, Jack Dunlevy,
John Escamilla, Ramin Fallah, Jerome Beverly
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·43191 views
2 comment(s)
History for Red Devil Cross Country Invitational
Show 10 more
Hashtags#hornet #red #devil #invite #hinsdale #south #and #hinsdale #central #high #school
|